Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)                           
                                MT. SAC RELAYS                                 
                   "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"                   
       Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/7/2007 to 4/15/2007        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Felix, Stephanie             La Mirada             10:52.39  
  2 Hancock, Vanessa             Brea Olinda           10:53.50  
  3 Coe, Lizzy                   Fountain Valley       10:56.51  
  4 Huff, Hannah                 Paso Robles           10:57.38  
  5 Rhoades, Mary                Carlmont              10:58.01  
  6 Nunez, Jessica               South Hills           10:58.11  
  7 Mead, Melissa                Newport Harbor        10:59.46  
  8 Gonzales, Grace              Ayala                 11:00.09  
  9 Lightfoot, Courtney          Oak Park              11:01.83  
 10 Ratkowiak, Katarina          Yucca Valley          11:12.24  
 11 Allen, Chloe                 Clovis West           11:14.53  
 12 Adamyk, Christy              Glendora              11:17.28  
 13 Morgan, Megan                Torrey Pines          11:17.43  
 14 Brinkenhoff, Becky           Ventura               11:21.32  
 15 Cridbring, alicyia           College Park          11:32.82  
 16 Alexander, Desiree           Newport Harbor        11:35.07  
 17 McNichols, Fevan             Ayala                 11:36.50  
 18 Garcia, Maddison             Crested Butte         11:36.88  
 19 Prim, Ana                    Torrey Pines          11:40.67  
 20 Slykhous, Nichole            Corona del Mar        11:50.84  
 21 Cahn, Briana                 Ayala                 12:18.34  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt/MD                               20:41.41  
     1) Rivers, Teshika                 2) Walker, Marika                 
     3) Arrington, Tyreka               4) Lockhart, Dominique            
  2 Ruyton Girls' School                               20:43.90  
     1) Chalmers, Georgia               2) Norris, Emily                  
     3) Hudson, Camille                 4) Aitken, Holly                  
  3 Carondelet                                         20:48.45  
     1) Cerney, Heather                 2) Houser, Kellie                 
     3) Aliotti, Sara                   4) Hood, Nicole                   
  4 Lutheran/Orange                                    21:06.18  
     1) Andrew, Kirsta                  2) Dutch, Taylor                  
     3) Kerner, Jane                    4) Foster, Staci                  
  5 Great Oak                                          21:20.02  
     1) Barnard, Jessica                2) Malloy, Kaity                  
     3) Gallaher, Abbey                 4) Campfield, Lauren              
  7 Fountain Valley                                    21:52.76  
     1) McDuffy, Maggie                 2) Wells, Laura                   
     3) Giove, Nicole                   4) Coe, Lizzy                     
  8 Upland                                             21:55.88  
     1) Acevedo, Valerie                2) Sharif, Marissa                
     3) Harding, Rachael                4) Cisneros, Karina               
  9 El Toro                                            22:07.79  
     1) Chadwick, Jessica               2) Espinosa, Ariana               
     3) Nicoll, Jenna                   4) Velasquez, Gianna              
 10 Los Osos                                           22:10.58  
     1) Bentley, Brianna                2) Edwards, Anna                  
     3) Watford, Anya                   4) Oyler, Stephanie               
 11 El Modena                                          22:23.79  
     1) Erika, Perez                    2) Hisgen, Heather                
     3) Haithcoat, Emily                4) Gage, Morgan                   
 12 College Park                                       22:30.29  
     1) Crawford, Lauren                2) Finley, Alyson                 
     3) Dallara, Kelsey                 4) Bowen, Kim                     
 13 Cypress                                            22:35.80  
     1)                                 2) Hilgen, Lacee                  
     3) Conley, Janell                  4) Conley, Heather                
 14 Edison                                             22:43.29  
     1) Hayes, Hillary                  2) Kostrikin, Courtney            
     3) Owen, Cassandra                 4) Murray, Shannon                
 15 Oak Park                                           22:49.20  
     1) Courtney, Kim                   2) Jackson, Kirsten               
     3) Miller, Kari                    4) Prescher, Meira                
 16 Ayala                                              23:07.10  
     1) Cahn, Briana                    2) Gonzales, Grace                
     3) Soria, Elizabeth                4) McNichols, Fevan               
 -- Ruyton Girls' School  'B'                         x21:22.87  
     1) Grimwade, Phoebe                2) Cleeve-Gerkens, Madeleine      
     3) Clements, Sarah                 4) Burns, Perri                   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash U/O
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          U S C                    54.82  
  2 McCall, Rebekah              Cal St. Los Ange         56.33  
  3 McClellan, Brittany          Cal St. Fullerto         56.77  
  4 Goesch, Jenny                Minn. St. Mankat         56.98  
  5 Leonard, Kelsey              Minn. St. Mankat         57.24  
  6 Smith, Katrina               Show Time Int'l          58.18  
Section  3  
  1 Pencil, Sherraine            San Diego St.            54.20  
  2 Wilson, Kandace              Cal St. Fullerto         54.51  
  3 Lee, Brittany                Southern Utah            55.58  
  4 Onyepunuka, Judith           U S C                    55.64  
  5 Andersen, Tiffany            Idaho State              56.49  
Section  4  
  1 Burr, Ariel                  New Mexico               54.39  
  2 Hudson, Kimiah               Cal St. Fullerto         55.22  
  3 Blake, Nancy                 Cal St. Fullerto         56.08  
  4 Chapu, Priscilla             San Diego St.            57.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alaluf, Yamile               Mexico                 2:08.08  
  2 Upuu, Mandy                  San Diego St.          2:08.77  
  3 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St.          2:09.53  
  4 Houle, Heidi                 Byu                    2:10.42  
  5 Williams, Ashley             UC Riverside           2:10.55  
  6 Schmidt, Brianne             Notre Dame             2:10.78  
  7 Lowder, Jenna                Byu                    2:11.00  
  8 Knapp, Laura                 Adams State            2:12.73  
  9 Duncan, Jackie               San Diego St.          2:15.29  
Section  2  
  1 McWilliams, Tiffany          adidas                 2:05.85  
  2 Martinez, Brenda             UC Riverside           2:06.76  
  3 Turner, Michelle             Byu                    2:09.08  
  4 Magill, Heidi                Byu                    2:09.69  
  5 Decker, Sarah                Columbia               2:10.26  
  6 Mitchell, Ayisha             Ghana                  2:10.65  
  7 Ratzlaff, Holly              Caltaf                 2:10.80  
  8 Meads, Julie                 Byu                    2:10.81  
  9 Slight, Stacy                Byu                    2:11.46  
 10 Wagner, Angela               Byu                    2:11.55  
 11 Hudson, Alison               Unat                   2:17.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Amada                Weber State            2:12.30  
  2 Reeves, Haley                Weber State            2:12.47  
  3 Kurke, Alissa                Minn. St. Mankat       2:15.68  
  4 McCarroll, Janette           Adams State            2:15.90  
  5 Hobson, Holly                Cal Coast              2:16.61  
  6 Miller, Sarah                Keene State            2:16.71  
  7 Monfort, Ashley              Hawaii                 2:18.61  
  8 Costantini, Samantha         UC Irvine              2:19.01  
  9 Carillo, Sharlene            Hawaii                 2:19.97  
 10 Margulies, Melissa           U S C                  2:20.32  
 11 Burger, Shawna               Cal St. Los Ange       2:21.67  
 12 Stockall, Holly              Caltaf                 2:27.64  
Section  3  
  1 Bailey, Lache                Santa Monica TC        2:09.12  
  2 Rodgers, Christina           Arizona                2:11.55  
  3 Shey, Bonghabih              Cal St. San Marc       2:11.57  
  4 McLimore, Melissa            Idaho State            2:12.68  
  5 Monroe, Sofia                Adams State            2:14.04  
  6 Sandoval, Beth               New Mexico St.         2:14.28  
  7 Murdoch, Alisha              Idaho                  2:16.11  
  8 Goonetilleke, Jeanelle       Puropro                2:17.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               4:22.55  
  2 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           4:24.61  
  3 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA       4:24.96  
  4 Hendrick, Susan              Columbia               4:24.99  
  5 Newhart, Colleen             Unat                   4:25.73  
  6 Padilla, Daniella            Columbia               4:27.46  
  7 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               4:28.89  
  8 Moser, Hadas                 UC Santa Barbara       4:30.60  
  9 Milokumova, Oksana           U S C                  4:32.40  
 10 Alburez, Karla               Cal St. Los Ange       4:33.53  
 11 Nickless, Bethany            UC Santa Barbara       4:36.63  
 12 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev     VS Athletics TC        4:42.64  
 -- Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State           DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Pacific        4:19.92  
  2 Barringer, Jenny             Colorado               4:21.53  
  3 McPherson, Jennifer          Mississippi St.        4:21.62  
  4 Browning, Charlotte          Unlv                   4:22.22  
  5 Martinez, Victoria           Unat                   4:23.51  
  6 Marzell, Miesha              Unat                   4:23.88  
  7 Steen-Moore, Amber           Nike Team Run LA       4:24.92  
  8 Kalmer, Christine            Arkansas               4:26.75  
  9 Domenichelli, Danielle       UC Santa Barbara       4:27.24  
 10 Pasciuto, Liza               Colorado               4:27.25  
 11 Stewart, Calandra            Tcu                    4:27.96  
 12 Ballard, Carmen              Columbia               4:28.58  
 13 Agboke, Roseline             VS Athletics TC        4:30.48  
 14 Guzman, Ximena               Mexico                 4:32.54  
 15 Owen, Meghan                 Providence             4:33.02  
 16 Beresford, Heather           Colorado Mines         4:40.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Erika                St. Francis (Pa.       4:34.38  
  2 Abbott, Alyssa               Utah                   4:34.96  
  3 Digrazia, Chelsea            Utah                   4:37.59  
  4 Larson, Jane                 Seattle Pacific        4:39.77  
  5 Gagliardi, Ann               New Mexico St.         4:40.02  
  6 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Utah                   4:42.78  
  7 Nelson, Precious             New Mexico St.         4:43.55  
  8 Gillespie, Elaine            UC Irvine              4:46.69  
  9 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's           4:47.23  
 10 Chipney, Breanna             Idaho                  4:48.70  
 11 Romo, Emily                  UC Irvine              4:56.46  
 12 Laan, Chantelle              Hawaii                 5:04.90  
 -- Ouwerkerk, Melinda           Idaho                      DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Downey, Jenny                Idaho State            4:31.76  
  2 Platt, Sharla                Southern Utah          4:33.82  
  3 Diaz, Asia                   Texas Tech             4:34.50  
  4 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            4:35.17  
  5 Odom, Jill                   Western Michigan       4:36.03  
  6 Naucler, Lisa                San Diego St.          4:40.49  
  7 Tyson, Celeste               San Diego St.          4:42.78  
  8 Johnson, Megan               Western State          4:43.92  
  9 Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan       4:51.42  
Section  4  
  1 Ensrud, Sara                 Colorado               4:26.24  
  2 McKay, Tarah                 Louisville             4:29.15  
  3 Stubbs, Jamie                Weber State            4:29.69  
  4 Bezanson, Alisha             Unat                   4:32.30  
  5 Kimeli, Lydia                Tex. A&M-Corpus        4:35.41  
  6 Kizilarslan, Aybuke          Central Arizona        4:40.22  
  7 Mancell, Heather             Simon Fraser           5:09.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wightman, Beth               Brooks Canada Ma      16:17.08  
  2 June, Kara                   Asics Aggie Runn      16:18.02  
  3 Romero, Marisol              Mexico                16:30.77  
  4 Kielty, Ali                  Arizona State         16:33.57  
  5 Bales, Amanda                Unat-Missouri         16:33.82  
  6 Barr, Dacia                  Arkansas              16:36.93  
  7 Gibson, Heather              Asics Aggie Runn      16:41.21  
  8 Van Horn, Katie              Tennessee             16:45.65  
  9 Chemakwila, Violet           Texas Tech            16:49.86  
 10 Guyette, Becky               Boise State           16:54.52  
 11 Bargiachi, Denise            Arkansas              16:55.49  
 12 santana, maria               Mexico                17:00.88  
 13 Widney, Chantell             Edmonton Thunder      17:06.49  
 14 Mullenbach, Lavenna          Adams State           17:06.56  
 15 Peterson, Natalie            Concordia (Cal.)      17:08.01  
 16 Grace, Allison               Zap Fitness           17:08.65  
 17 Hastie, Dana                 Stony Brook           17:09.84  
 18 Monteau, Ashley              Stephen F Austin      17:10.72  
 19 Nehus, Erin                  Indiana Invaders      17:11.05  
 20 Gaurmer, Tanya               Adams State           17:11.19  
 21 Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State      17:13.48  
 22 Binning, Bridget             Unat                  17:16.12  
 23 Kolstad, Kristen             Simon Fraser          17:17.26  
 24 Tesfaye, Sarah               UC Riverside          17:18.95  
 25 Klick, Sheila                Unat                  17:39.91  
 26 Douglas, Krystal             Providence            17:43.71  
 27 Childs, Michelle             Providence            17:43.88  
 28 Falor, Annie                 Mississippi St.       17:47.99  
 29 Gutierrez, Veronica          Mexico                18:56.91  
 -- Sieminska, Edyta             Edmonton Thunder           DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Shalane            Nike                  14:44.80  
  2 Rhines, Jen                  adidas                15:10.80  
  3 Elmore, Malindi              Asics                 15:12.12  
  4 Metcalfe, Megan              New Balance           15:15.73  
  5 Rocha, Nora                  Mexico                15:15.77  
  6 Cullen, Mary                 Reebok                15:19.04  
  7 Kipyego, Sally               Texas Tech            15:19.72  
  8 Hall, Sara                   Asics                 15:22.56  
  9 Culpepper, Shayne            Nike                  15:30.61  
 10 Huddle, Molly                Notre Dame            15:32.83  
 11 O'Neill, Kate                Nike                  15:32.89  
 12 Clement, Treniere            Nike                  15:34.56  
 13 Fernandez, Adriana           Mexico                15:36.42  
 14 Zemba, Mandi                 Grand Valley St.      15:38.54  
 15 McDonald, Whitney            Byu                   15:44.55  
 16 McGregor, Katie              Reebok                15:47.30  
 17 Wurth, Christin              Nike                  15:47.72  
 18 McGettigan, Roisin           New Balance           16:06.91  
 19 Kingma, Jenna                Arizona State         16:08.54  
 20 Akbar, Samia                 Reebok                16:11.53  
 21 Pezzullo, Stephanie          Zap Fitness           16:16.17  
 22 Mortimer, Amy                Reebok                16:18.18  
 23 Kimaiyo, Irene               Texas Tech            16:51.62  
 -- Smith, Kim                   Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Donohue, Erin                Nike                       DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Zenaida           Puerto Rico           17:02.21  
  2 Conley, Kim                  UC Davis              17:04.12  
  3 Sande, Breanna               Boise State           17:05.34  
  4 Kipsang, Gladys              Texas Tech            17:17.91  
  5 Olvera, Laura                UC Irvine             17:21.06  
  6 Morrison, Paula              Boulder Running       17:22.95  
  7 Resendez, Michelle           Wingfoot Finish       17:32.47  
  8 Olivas, Cristina             UC Riverside          17:35.92  
  9 Mickelson, Sara              UC Irvine             17:42.65  
 10 Coira, Michele               Puerto Rico           17:45.11  
 11 Lindner, Amy                 South Dakota          17:47.18  
 12 Kelel, Katie                 Western Michigan      17:48.27  
 13 Stovall, Jessica             Texas Tech            17:48.95  
 14 Marston, Erin                Colorado              17:51.86  
 15 Proctor, Candice             UC Irvine             18:00.09  
 16 Luna, Leslie                 New Mexico            18:01.21  
 17 Lewis, Sheyenne              New Mexico            18:05.07  
 18 Kim, Erinn                   UC Irvine             18:05.60  
 19 Stenning, Faye               Caltaf                18:08.88  
 20 Dukes, Kortni                Louisville            18:12.95  
 21 Fairley, Megan               UC Irvine             18:31.62  
 22 Bonilla, Rosalva             SoCal Track and       18:52.22  
 -- Nunnelly, Danielle           Valparaiso                 DNF  
 -- Young, Lauren                Unat                       DNF  
 -- Laan, Chantelle              Hawaii                     DNF  
 -- Flores, Ingrid               New Mexico St.             DNF  
 -- Gallagher, Michelle          Iona                       DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valencia, Maria Elena        Mexico                32:40.58  
  2 Plante, Nicole               Umass Lowell          34:07.03  
  3 Daniels, Marissa             Rice                  34:07.04  
  4 Murphy, Timmie               New Mexico            34:17.47  
  5 Occhi, Amanda                Boulder Running       34:22.59  
  6 Owens, Casey                 Unat                  34:25.84  
  7 Cedillo, Sara                Mexico                34:35.67  
  8 Moll, Valerie                Missouri              34:47.12  
  9 Duffin, Amber                Byu                   35:20.63  
 10 Kandas, Stacey               Grand Valley St.      35:27.74  
 11 Rohde, Maija                 Cal St. Los Ange      35:29.06  
 12 Macalister, Mandy            Idaho                 35:30.40  
 13 Corrigan, Michelle           Mississippi St.       35:30.43  
 14 Domich, Amanda               Loyola (Ill.)         35:34.10  
 15 Wood, Heather                Adams State           35:37.99  
 16 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      35:51.74  
 17 Lund, Megan                  Boulder Running       35:56.00  
 18 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State           36:01.34  
 19 Endersen, Lauren             Utah                  36:40.43  
 20 Provost, Natalie             Western State         36:55.66  
 21 McFadden, Melissa            Idaho                 36:56.33  
 22 Filar, Shannon               Western State         36:58.04  
 23 Stepp, Katie                 Uab                   37:06.45  
 24 Cespedes, Maribel            Cal St. Los Ange      37:08.92  
 25 Gibson, Taryn                St. Francis (Pa.      37:20.91  
 26 Anderson, Kellie             Utah                  37:21.98  
 27 Stewart, Farrah              Alabama               37:29.59  
 28 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                   38:21.97  
 29 Olsen, Kristina`             Uab                   38:30.66  
 30 Clark, Sonia                 McNeese State         38:59.10  
 -- Hawkins, Jody                Leap of Faith              DNF  
 -- Mosqueda, Sylvia             Unat                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macgregor, Meredith          Simon Fraser          10:30.46  
  2 Mays, Whitney                Uab                   10:31.90  
  3 Somers, Brittany             Adams State           10:35.20  
  4 Bybee, Tawny                 Byu                   10:40.05  
  5 Dressler, Tara               Caltaf                10:45.46  
  6 Leland, Shelby               Columbia              10:48.40  
  7 Spadafino, Angela            Arizona State         10:50.68  
  8 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:59.39  
  9 Kovtun, Natlia               U S C                 11:14.08  
 10 Johnson, Jenni               Santiago Canyon       11:18.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds, Korene                Jamaica                9:39.94  
  2 Messner, Carrie              Asics                  9:45.18  
  3 Anderson, Lindsey            Weber State            9:46.00  
  4 Hyman, Mardrea               Puma                   9:56.05  
  5 Fowler, Amy                  Byu                   10:03.79  
  6 Long, Sariah                 Weber State           10:13.79  
  7 Bouwhuis, Heidi              Weber State           10:17.45  
  8 Jin, Yuan                    China AA              10:25.76  
  9 Randall, Corey               Arizona State         10:26.51  
 10 Kennelly, Bevin              Idaho                 10:31.34  
 11 Bowen, Katie                 Byu                   10:31.46  
 12 Leonard, Meghan              Washington St.        10:36.22  
 13 Budniak, Julia               Santa Monica TC       10:41.45  
 14 Marakurwa, Letiwe            Unat-Idaho            10:55.25  
 -- Gaffigan, Ann                New Balance                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Dallon             Unat                  10:48.04  
  2 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame            10:51.96  
  3 Billstrom, Ashley            Valparaiso            10:56.38  
  4 Ricardi, Lois                Idaho State           10:58.03  
  5 Leonard, Katie               Texas Tech            11:02.72  
  6 Lee-Painter, Allix           Idaho                 11:05.66  
  7 Fortney, Ryanne              Uab                   11:14.37  
  8 Patton, Whitney              Cal St. San Marc      11:16.33  
  9 Thomas, Lisa                 Western State         11:27.37  
 10 Bruton, Kendall              UC Irvine             11:30.10  
 11 Gordon, Amber                UC Irvine             11:46.41  
 12 Clift, Justine               British Columbia      11:48.45  
 13 Jones, Emily                 Cal St. San Marc      11:55.11  
 14 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama               12:04.72  
 
Women Pole Vault U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Trujillo, Jessica            Hawaii                   3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Natale, Kayla                Alabama                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Weaver, Samantha             Hawaii                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Strong, Kenisha              U S C                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Harbaugh, Amber              Mt. Sac                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Hill, Megan                  Mt. Sac                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Uribe, Kristina              Mt. Sac                     NH            
 -- Pen, Daymora                 U S C                       NH            
 -- Walker, Lauren               Unat                        NH            
 -- Knight, Jasmine              U S C                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Amberly               Colorado                 5.98m   0.6  19-07.50 
  2 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside             5.70m   0.9  18-08.50 
  3 Backus, Sierra               Cal St. Los Ange         5.66m   0.6  18-07.00 
  4 Gibson, Myeshia              U S C                    5.65m   3.0  18-06.50 
  5 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley           5.60m   1.5  18-04.50 
  6 Pavlov, Daria                Washington               5.56m   0.4  18-03.00 
  7 Lewis, Jacquyln              UC Riverside             5.40m   2.1  17-08.75 
  8 Lucas, Sheriese              Western Michigan         5.38m   1.6  17-08.00 
  9 Johnson, Jade                Stellar Athletic         5.33m  -0.1  17-06.00 
 10 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser             5.17m   3.7  16-11.50 
 11 Anthony, Nicole              U S C                    4.94m   3.5  16-02.50 
 12 Chea, Isabel                 New Mexico St.           4.91m   2.4  16-01.50 
 13 Marston, Jamila              U S C                    4.85m   1.7  15-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koplin, Kristi               Southern Utah           46.57m     152-09 
  2 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.         45.83m     150-04 
  3 Genisauski, Melissa          UC Riverside            45.62m     149-08 
  4 Faagai, Alana                Hawaii                  45.06m     147-10 
  5 Daniels, Brittani            Hawaii                  42.92m     140-10 
  6 Mauch, Kristalyn             Western Michigan        41.05m     134-08 
  7 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 40.88m     134-01 
  8 Ter Laak, Lara               Simon Fraser            40.55m     133-00 
  9 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego St.           40.41m     132-07 
 10 Cosby, Erica                 UC Riverside            40.22m     131-11 
 11 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan        36.38m     119-04 
 12 Barba, Sandra                Mexico                  33.30m     109-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz                 British Columbia        52.36m     171-09 
  2 Shaw, Alex                   Long Beach St.          43.85m     143-10 
  3 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                   42.01m     137-10 
  4 Bekins, Brittany             Seattle Pacific         38.36m     125-10 
  5 von Quednow, Ginna           Asociacion Amigo        38.02m     124-09 
  6 Smith, Joanna                Alabama                 36.14m     118-07 
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                 35.36m     116-00 
  8 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego St.           35.11m     115-02 
  9 Chea, Isabel                 New Mexico St.          34.68m     113-09 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schwartz, Chris              Foothill/Bak           9:13.68  
  2 Routh, Alex                  Royal                  9:21.24  
  3 Duffy, Matt                  St. Mary's Coll        9:23.12  
  4 Lenz, Adam                   Crested Butte          9:24.03  
  5 McCutchen, David             Murietta Val HS        9:26.16  
  6 Pastoor, Connor              Murietta Val HS        9:28.94  
  7 Divizia, Joey                Glendora               9:31.15  
  8 Hausmaninger, Marc           El Toro                9:33.22  
  9 Van Halen, Aric              Oakwood (Nh)           9:34.44  
 10 Baird, Chris                 Agoura                 9:34.62  
 11 Zitek, Andrew                Ventura                9:36.47  
 12 Finnigan, Thomas             Glendora               9:37.46  
 13 Guzman, Jon                  Upland                 9:38.08  
 14 Barnes, Michael              Ventura                9:38.63  
 15 Ray, Andrew                  Buhach Colony          9:38.94  
 16 Reichl, Jun                  Royal                  9:39.80  
 17 Guevara, Luis                El Rancho              9:40.46  
 18 Andrews, Hudson              Royal                  9:41.38  
 19 Masci, Anthony               El Toro                9:43.05  
 20 Beach, Nate                  Acalanes               9:45.27  
 21 Doolittle, Spencer           Ayala                  9:48.13  
 22 Crum, Steven                 Santiago/Cor           9:51.36  
 23 Vega, Hector                 Norwalk                9:56.00  
 24 Fernandez, Max               Edison                 9:59.34  
 25 Healy, Hayden                Notre Dame/SO         10:04.54  
 26 Wysocki, Michael             Great Oak             10:09.61  
 27 Cracknell, Rob               Oak Bay Secondar      10:26.24  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlmont                                           17:39.31  
     1) Palladino, Nick                 2) Moghadam, Omeed                
     3) Logie, Austin                   4) Surh, Brad                     
  2 Silverado (Nv)                                     17:39.81  
  3 Arcadia                                            17:49.08  
     1) Chen, Ryan                      2) Ernst, Ryan                    
     3) Poizot, Renaud                  4) Pilavjian, Andrew              
  4 Santa Margarita                                    17:57.48  
  6 Oak Park                                           18:06.00  
     1) Bettisworth, Doug               2) Goldstein, James               
     3) Gourdeau, Garrison              4) Hennessey, Evan                
  7 Upland                                             18:07.38  
     1) Davila, Albert                  2) Guzman, Jon                    
     3) Fernandes, Travis               4) Gamboa, Ryan                   
  8 Brea Olinda                                        18:09.75  
     1) Moncada, Jose                   2) Chung, Jonathan                
     3) Roush, Jared                    4) Yanoschik, Erich               
  9 Chino Hills                                        18:11.78  
     1) Mackey, Jeff                    2) Cooper, Daniel                 
     3) Shimada, Tim                    4) Carrera, Christian             
 10 El Toro                                            18:13.29  
     1) Haji, Abdow                     2) Laurino, Sean                  
     3) Miller, Kip                     4) Villalva, Toby                 
 11 Torrey Pines                                       18:16.30  
     1) Jack, Dillon                    2) Lloyd-Smith, Gregor            
     3) Wen, Michael                    4) Paris, Zach                    
 12 San Pasqual                                        18:25.60  
 13 Barstow                                            18:27.46  
 14 Lakewood                                           18:27.55  
     1) Goche, Abraham                  2) Pleitez, Chris                 
     3) Martinez, Gilberto              4) Ross, David                    
 15 Saugus                                             18:37.42  
     1) Lang, Andrew                    2) Frick, Baxter                  
     3) Bosnoyan, Matt                  4) Swinehart, Bret                
 16 Rancho Cucamonga                                   18:39.49  
     1) Bueno, Manuel                   2) Ruelas, Joseph                 
     3) Castro, David                   4) Torres, Robert                 
 17 Great Oak                                          18:48.54  
     1) Miller, Max                     2) Griffin, Will                  
     3) Harding, Christian              4) Covington, Bryan               
 18 Ayala                                              18:52.52  
     1) Doolittle, Spencer              2) Floris, Henri                  
     3) Shaw, Jeff                      4) Tanner, Robert                 
 19 Long Beach Wilson                                  18:52.95  
     1) Cairo, Tony                     2) Rodriguez, Edwin               
     3) Tefera, Daniel                  4) Curran, Doug                   
 20 Colony                                             18:55.91  
     1) Alcon, David                    2) Zavala, Andy                   
     3) Stocksdale, Devin               4) Lara, Armondo                  
 21 Los Osos                                           19:07.61  
     1) Valencia, Brett                 2) Vidaurrazaga, Erick            
     3) Cottam, Tommy                   4) Taylor, Rene                   
 22 Ontario                                            19:17.38  
 23 Hoover/Glendale                                    20:15.16  
     1) Tabora, Harold                  2) Guloyan, Micheal               
     3) Tippens, Daryl                  4) Trejo, Brian                   
 -- University City  'U'                              x17:58.77  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Christopher        Unat                     47.68  
  2 McKnight, Lonal              New Era TC               47.92  
  3 Keeling, Marcell             Perpetual Motion         48.29  
  4 Howard, Brandon              Unat                     49.38  
  5 Ellis, Russell               U S C                    50.13  
Section  2  
  1 Frazier, Chase               Cal St. Fullerto         48.19  
  2 Dewey, Charles               Providence               48.58  
  3 Price, Jason                 U S C                    48.70  
  4 Belue, Brian                 Humboldt State           49.60  
  5 Stebbins, Adam               Loyola Marymount         50.03  
Section  4  
  1 Solomon, Jarrin              New Mexico               46.63  
  2 Hill, Austin                 Southern Utah            47.20  
  3 Johnson, David               Prime Techniques         47.52  
  4 Peacock, Jared               Boulder Running          47.80  
  5 Cunningham, DeSean           U S C                    48.19  
  6 Pieper, Nate                 Minn. St. Mankat         49.45  
  7 Taylor, Lamar                Cal St. Los Ange         49.72  
  8 Levi, Micah                  Prime Techniques         50.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Murphy, Tim                  UC Irvine              1:55.55  
  2 Winfield, Phil               McNeese State          1:56.53  
  3 Tippett, Stephen             Unat                   1:58.12  
  4 Storoshchuk, Roman           Caltaf                 1:58.79  
  5 Dib, Abdel                   Caltaf                 2:00.09  
  6 Ratzlaff, Scott              Caltaf                 2:01.61  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Richard               Central Arizona        1:52.38  
  2 Strickler, Eddie             Seattle Pacific        1:52.65  
  3 Lourenco, James              Providence             1:53.07  
  4 Husted, Mark                 Colorado Mines         1:53.31  
  5 ArgŁelles, Nick              New Mexico             1:53.65  
  6 Collins, John                Grand Valley St.       1:54.13  
  7 Weaver, Rafer                VS Athletics TC        1:57.26  
  8 Carr, Larry                  VS Athletics TC        2:00.40  
Section  4  
  1 Vallie, Brian                New Mexico             1:51.15  
  2 Mark, Mike                   Columbia               1:52.02  
  3 Johnson, Ben                 UC Davis               1:52.09  
  4 Collins, Kent                Columbia               1:52.39  
  5 Glenn, Adam                  Adams State            1:52.49  
  6 Jeffery, Josh                South Dakota           1:54.55  
  7 Tardy, Bastien               Idaho                  1:55.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hargens, Scott               South Dakota           1:50.92  
  2 Pachella, Michael            George Mason           1:51.24  
  3 Rathbun, Jonah               Columbia               1:51.73  
  4 Bussey, Blaine               Santa Monica TC        1:54.04  
  5 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser           1:54.10  
  6 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser           1:55.82  
  7 Collins, Jon                 VS Athletics TC        1:57.64  
Section  2  
  1 Scherer, Matt                Oregon TC              1:48.81  
  2 Sylvester, Marc              Oregon TC              1:49.69  
  3 Legare, Joel                 Team XO                1:49.92  
  4 Dorais, Jason                Byu                    1:50.39  
  5 Perez, Mike                  Cal Poly               1:50.70  
  6 Peacock, Jared               Boulder Running        1:50.80  
  7 Jackson, Bruce               Club Northwest         1:50.92  
  8 Steele, Adam                 Oregon TC              1:52.07  
  9 Brosnan, Sean                Unat                   1:52.24  
 10 Cook, Roosevelt              Cal Coast              1:53.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDaris, Larry               Colorado Mines         3:46.23  
  2 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Columbia               3:46.43  
  3 Barnes, Ricky                UC Irvine              3:46.92  
  4 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            3:47.03  
  5 Bauhs, Scott                 Chico State            3:47.37  
  6 Berry, Kris                  Western State          3:48.72  
  7 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone            3:49.03  
  8 Richard, Zach                Columbia               3:49.76  
  9 Sheeran, Dave                Southern Utah          3:50.13  
 10 Osguthorpe, Brad             Weber State            3:51.03  
 11 Rosales, Sergio              Mexico                 3:51.10  
 12 Wetering, Tyler              South Dakota           3:51.54  
 13 Dahlberg, Scott              Western State          3:51.91  
 14 Swier, Troy                  Cal Poly               3:52.41  
 15 Rono, Jonathan               Mississippi St.        3:54.30  
 -- Songok, Shadrack             Tex. A&M-Corpus            DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Lukezic, Chris               Reebok                 3:40.98  
  2 Smith, Max                   Providence             3:41.64  
  3 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               3:41.74  
  4 Burley, Sam                  Asics                  3:42.25  
  5 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State            3:44.15  
  6 Reid, Phillip                Cal Poly               3:44.41  
  7 Bybee, Dustin                Byu                    3:44.49  
  8 Cobrin, Micky                Arkansas               3:45.58  
  9 McLaren, Hayden              Providence             3:45.67  
 10 Vaughn, Brent                Colorado               3:45.71  
 11 Perry, Kyle                  Byu                    3:45.89  
 12 Perkins, Adam                Arkansas               3:46.02  
 13 Anderson, Evan               Cal Poly               3:46.76  
 14 Magness, Steve               Houston                3:47.26  
 15 Chavez, Mike                 UC Santa Barbara       3:47.72  
 16 Jaworski, Courtney           Oregon TC              3:48.11  
 17 Kosgei, Peter                Arkansas               3:49.76  
 18 Popoca, Giovani              mx international       3:52.78  
 -- Dewey, Charles               Providence                 DNF  
 -- Jensen, Tyrel                Byu                        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cronrath, Brian              Seattle Pacific        3:53.12  
  2 Smith, Brandon               Mississippi St.        3:58.58  
  3 Boland, Joe                  Edmonton Thunder       3:58.64  
  4 Johnston, Jeremiah           Idaho                  3:58.89  
  5 Stoltman, Jonathan           Minn. St. Mankat       3:59.02  
  6 Merkling, Kevin              Idaho                  3:59.13  
  7 Bhatia, Aman                 Unat                   4:02.02  
  8 Doty, Adrian                 UC Irvine              4:04.94  
Section  4  
  1 Sang, Edwin                  Texas Tech             3:50.90  
  2 Elliott, Kevin               Oregon TC              3:50.93  
  3 Carlos, Shane                Unat-British Col       3:51.87  
  4 Sorensen, Jim                Sports Basement        3:52.46  
  5 Khan, Saheed                 Idaho State            3:53.03  
  6 Cook, Roosevelt              Cal Coast              3:53.58  
  7 Wickman, Michael             Chico State            3:53.77  
  8 Johnston, Gabriel            Columbia               3:53.85  
  9 Weidman, Nick                Providence             3:54.67  
 10 Reina, Rio                   Arkansas               3:56.17  
 11 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State            3:57.55  
 12 DeWitt, Joey                 Umass Lowell           3:57.89  
 13 Pina, Ozzie                  VS Athletics TC        3:58.60  
 14 McCreary, Tyler              Indiana                3:59.38  
 15 Li, Xiangyu                  China AA               3:59.98  
 16 Whelan, Tom                  UC Irvine              4:18.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 David, Tyson                 Central Arizona       14:01.79  
  2 Neuman, Kenyon               Colorado              14:04.92  
  3 Maag, Michael                Princeton             14:05.97  
  4 Munoz, Matt                  Arkansas              14:06.41  
  5 Strang, James                Arkansas              14:06.97  
  6 Barnicle, Chris              Arkansas              14:07.57  
  7 Hill, Tyler                  Arkansas              14:09.15  
  8 Rono, Aron                   Azusa Pacific         14:11.67  
  9 Borrego, Diego               Mexico                14:11.90  
 10 Mora, Jameson                Cal Poly              14:13.65  
 11 Stout, Jake                  Greater Boise RC      14:13.69  
 12 Rojas, Daniel                Nike Team Run LA      14:14.55  
 13 Ogwaro, Oscar                Unat                  14:15.05  
 14 Peck, Nate                   Grand Valley St.      14:15.42  
 15 Houghton, Kristopher         Team Bsk              14:17.91  
 16 Mpanga, Moses                Arizona               14:17.98  
 17 Reyes, Sergio                Asics Aggie Runn      14:21.11  
 18 Mosley, Richard              Valley Royals TC      14:21.16  
 19 Leer, Will                   Pomona-Pitzer         14:23.28  
 20 Harkrader, Bradley           Colorado              14:24.41  
 21 Horn, Jordan                 Cal St. Fullerto      14:24.69  
 22 Batliner, Payton             Colorado              14:26.05  
 23 MacPherson, Scott            Arkansas              14:29.29  
 24 Smith, Andrew                Brooks Canada Ma      14:35.60  
 25 Osman, Ahmed                 Unat-Alliant Int      14:37.21  
 26 Tinney, Frank                Princeton             14:37.89  
 27 Pannone, Chris               Colorado              14:39.47  
 28 Heller, Joey                 Arizona State         14:39.58  
 29 Ferren-Cirino, Chris         UC Davis              14:40.04  
 30 Kigen, Festus                Tcu                   14:40.33  
 31 Farrell, Brian               Stony Brook           14:54.49  
 32 Heinonen, Erik               Team XO               14:58.34  
 33 O'Toole, James               Princeton             14:58.85  
 34 Pulido, JR                   Tex. A&M-Corpus       15:00.28  
 35 Bateman, Damien              Unat                  15:25.67  
 -- Arroyo, Roman                Mexico                     DNF  
 -- Trafeh, Mo                   Nike Team Run LA           DNF  
 -- Bonneau, Fedly               Santa Monica TC            DNF  
 -- Axtman, Ty                   Boise State                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helmer, Jeff                 Unat-Arizona Sta      14:26.37  
  2 Braden, Forest               Boise State           14:34.58  
  3 Reindl, Greg                 Colorado Mines        14:39.85  
  4 Mireles, Jose                Mexico                14:42.17  
  5 Butkey, John                 Western State         14:43.85  
  6 Batres, Mark                 Cal Poly Pomona       14:50.49  
  7 Parsel, Patrick              UC Davis              14:51.92  
  8 Miller, Joe                  Gonzaga               14:55.28  
  9 Shields, Rex                 Southern Utah         14:58.04  
 10 Milloy, Patrick              Unat-Arizona Sta      14:58.54  
 11 Engelhardt, Ben              Unat-Arizona Sta      15:00.61  
 12 Kotter, John                 Byu                   15:04.97  
 13 Gonzalez, Sergio             Cal St. San Marc      15:18.58  
 14 Rohatinsky, Jared            Byu                   15:19.55  
 15 Judd, Pad                    Mississippi St.       15:22.39  
 16 Martin, Wade                 Mississippi St.       15:27.81  
 17 Neff, Calum                  Unat                  15:31.26  
 18 Gelagle, Mikias              Unat-Arizona Sta      15:36.28  
 19 Escalera, Juan               Unat                  15:40.34  
 20 Kelly, Garrett               Unat-Arizona Sta      15:46.97  
 21 Eckelman, Collin             Unat-Arizona Sta      15:55.75  
 22 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine             16:11.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrios, Juan                mx international      13:11.37  
  2 Famiglietti, Anthony         adidas                13:11.93  
  3 Galvan, David                Mexico                13:12.18  
  4 Sullivan, Kevin              Reebok                13:19.27  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Reebok                13:19.68  
  6 Moran, Ed                    Nike                  13:20.35  
  7 McDougal, Josh               Liberty               13:20.43  
  8 Rohatinsky, Josh             Byu                   13:25.53  
  9 Suarez, Alejandro            Mexico                13:29.30  
 10 Summerside, Seth             Unat                  13:30.07  
 11 Culpepper, Alan              Nike                  13:33.10  
 12 King, Kyle                   Zap Fitness           13:40.78  
 13 Fagan, Martin                Unat                  13:42.29  
 14 Curtis, Robert               Villanova             13:43.46  
 15 Slattery, Steve              Nike                  13:44.14  
 16 Hogarth, Kim                 Western State         13:44.26  
 17 Chelimo, Kevin               Texas Tech            13:44.61  
 18 McGowan, Scott               New Balance           13:45.25  
 19 Keneally, Mark               Ireland               13:45.84  
 20 Haas, Stephen                New Balance           13:48.03  
 21 Nightingale, David           Princeton             13:49.90  
 22 Murray, Gary                 Ireland               13:50.17  
 23 Korir, Wesley                Louisville            13:50.44  
 24 Mutanya, Obed                Arizona               13:50.59  
 25 Safronov, Dmitriy            Santa Monica TC       13:51.36  
 26 Gu, Ming                     China AA              13:53.47  
 27 Alcorn, Kyle                 Arizona State         13:55.17  
 28 Cheseret, Robert             Unat                  13:56.38  
 29 Vega, Teodoro                Mexico                13:56.68  
 30 Jennings, Gabriel            Saucony               14:01.88  
 31 Leslie, Brandon              Brooks                14:04.52  
 32 Ruschena, David              Australia             14:08.86  
 33 Macias, Mario                World Express At      14:13.58  
 -- Overall, Scott               Unat                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Songok, Shadrack             Tex. A&M-Corpus       28:16.47  
  2 Coolsaet, Reid               Reebok                28:21.86  
  3 Olmedo, Pablo                Unat                  28:22.37  
  4 Bizuneh, Fasil               New Balance           28:25.69  
  5 Sundell, Steve               Unat                  28:28.01  
  6 Romero, Juan                 Mexico                28:38.41  
  7 Bodor, Oliver                Western State         28:44.71  
  8 Gildea, Patrick              Nyac                  28:45.68  
  9 Johnson, Jeremy              New Mexico            28:47.76  
 10 Solis, Jesus                 Adams State           29:06.98  
 11 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana               29:14.01  
 12 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      29:17.81  
 13 McDougal, Jordan             Liberty               29:36.53  
 14 Haji, Ahmed                  Providence            29:38.12  
 15 Kosgei, Julius               Harding               29:41.30  
 16 Eberly, Josh                 Hansons-Brooks O      29:43.11  
 17 Medigovich, Brian            Adams State           29:43.19  
 18 Kiplagat, Soimo              Louisville            29:44.38  
 19 Hamilton, Joel               Colorado Mines        29:45.25  
 20 Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running       29:47.96  
 21 Venancio, Marco              Concordia (Cal.)      29:51.77  
 22 Currell, Mark                Southern Utah         29:52.44  
 23 Pines, Justin                Princeton             29:54.96  
 24 Fruin, Mark                  Indiana               29:55.28  
 25 Clark, Aaron                 Western State         29:59.32  
 26 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley St.      30:00.99  
 27 Mohamed, Mohamed             Southern Illinoi      30:02.45  
 28 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana               30:02.62  
 29 Scribner, Robert             Mississippi St.       30:04.16  
 30 Gale, James                  Grand Valley St.      30:09.95  
 31 Styles, Koby                 Texas-Arlington       30:16.69  
 32 Turgeon, Tony                South Dakota          30:17.24  
 33 Rosa, Paul                   Princeton             30:24.21  
 34 Kern, Artur                  Harding               30:25.27  
 35 Yeates, Richard              Providence            30:25.76  
 36 Rosendahl, Marty             Hansons-Brooks O      30:28.52  
 37 VanVeen, Jeremy              Northern State        30:43.06  
 38 Garcia, Joseph               New Mexico            30:43.71  
 39 Broccoli-Hickey, Jodi        Texas-Arlington       30:52.18  
 40 Butcher, Jimmy               Middlebury            30:53.90  
 41 Lares, Sergio                Unat                  30:55.26  
 42 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          30:56.34  
 43 Seacat, Wes                  Louisville            31:01.46  
 44 Foolkes, Alan                McNeese State         31:06.99  
 45 Portwood, Chad               West Wash             31:08.52  
 46 Hill, Stephen                Christian Bro         31:28.17  
 47 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                 31:41.23  
 48 Fisher, Michael              Louisville            31:44.13  
 49 Carmi, Yuval                 New Mexico            32:00.15  
 -- Wagner, Allen                Unat                       DNF  
 -- Yorek, Derek                 Adams State                DNF  
 -- Sitler, Ben                  Princeton                  DNF  
 -- Farris, Marc                 Stephen F Austin           DNF  
 -- Vail, Peter                  Boulder Distance           DNF  
 -- Blaylock, Larry              Acis Aggies                DNF  
 -- Dexter, Dale                 Unat                       DNF  
 -- Hains, Alex                  Butler                     DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrera-Lasso, Luis          Unam                   9:05.92  
  2 Young, Robbie                Grand Valley St.       9:07.48  
  3 Mahipala, Keith              Stephen F Austin       9:07.52  
  4 Hammer, Chris                Grand Valley St.       9:07.57  
  5 Ball, Brian                  Biola                  9:10.03  
  6 Hearst, Tim                  UC Irvine              9:10.28  
  7 Johnston, Sky                UC Irvine              9:10.66  
  8 Mehlhorn, David              Arizona State          9:15.64  
  9 Thompson, Michael            Idaho                  9:24.51  
 10 Davis, Warren                Byu                    9:25.94  
 11 Kay, Nicholas                McNeese State          9:26.63  
 12 Honig, Christopher           Valparaiso             9:27.46  
 13 Tinajero, Angel              Unat                   9:30.42  
 14 Solis, Jesus                 Humboldt State         9:45.84  
 15 Stewart, Will                British Columbia       9:48.90  
 16 Grilli, Matt                 UC Irvine              9:53.89  
 17 Theriault, Madison           Caltaf                 9:58.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheromei, David              Virginia Intermo       8:34.78  
  2 Spence, Michael              Unat                   8:37.95  
  3 Bruce, Ben                   Asics                  8:39.94  
  4 Kandie, Solomon              Cal Coast Track        8:40.67  
  5 Nelson, Billy                Colorado               8:40.88  
  6 Fife, Jordan                 Brooks                 8:42.04  
  7 Olson, David                 Weber State            8:42.73  
  8 Kiauka, Eric                 Unat                   8:45.61  
  9 Janson, Pete                 Unat                   8:45.65  
 10 Thorne, Cory                 Louisville             8:49.41  
 11 Miranda, Salvador            Mexico                 8:53.42  
 12 DiGennaro, Michael           Unat-Alliant Int       8:59.11  
 13 Herman, Billy                U.S. Navy              9:08.18  
 -- Dela Cruz, Cruz              Mexico                     DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Travis                Mississippi St.        8:52.23  
  2 Moreno-Guzman, Diego         Idaho                  9:04.41  
  3 Concha, Chris                Washington St.         9:06.99  
  4 Tyhurst, Micah               UC Santa Barbara       9:09.09  
  5 Cosby, Jacob                 Byu                    9:11.29  
  6 Aguilar, Marcus              Indiana                9:11.72  
  7 Ludwig, Ryan                 Arizona                9:12.81  
  8 Symonds, Jeff                British Columbia       9:16.44  
  9 Smith, Scott                 UC Santa Barbara       9:19.46  
 10 Grant, Alex                  Washington St.         9:19.77  
 11 Merriman, Ryan               Byu                    9:20.34  
 12 Caracciolo, Robert           Geq                    9:22.41  
 13 Gant, Dylan                  Simon Fraser           9:24.51  
 14 Ogle, Chris                  Arizona                9:26.93  
 15 Taylor, Derek                Byu                    9:28.43  
 -- Jacobson, Chris              Minn. St. Mankat           DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Corrigan, Daniel             U S C                    4.77m   15-07.75 
  1 Lohman, Alexander            Unat                     4.77m   15-07.75 
  1 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                    4.77m   15-07.75 
  1 Phelps, Roy                  Fresno State             4.77m   15-07.75 
  5 Franzman, Taylor             Fresno State             4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 Mays, Mike                   Adams State              4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 Carreon, Patrick             Mt. Sac                  4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 Little, Andrew               Cal St. Fullerto         4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 County, Andrew               Mt. Sac                  4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 Fasi, Charles                U S C                    4.62m   15-01.75 
  5 Bockmiller, Graham           U S C                    4.62m   15-01.75 
 12 Wellwood, Andrew             Capital City Tra         4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Todd, Matt                   Mt. Sac                  4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Machado, Julian              Baja California          4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Adolphus, Eric               Mt. Sac                  4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Merrigan, Todd               Cal St. Fullerto         4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Steben, Andrew               Cal St. Fullerto         4.42m   14-06.00 
 -- Little, Colin                Unat                        NH            
 -- Snee, Joe                    Unat                        NH            
 -- Skankey, Nathan              Cal St. Fullerto            NH            
 -- Rupcich, Ryan                Fresno State                NH            
 -- Barrientos, Edwin            Asociacion Amigo            NH            
 -- Pancotti, Andrew             Fresno State                NH            
 -- Heffern, Charles             U S C                      DNF            
 
Men Long Jump U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muwwakkil, Josh              VS Athletics TC          7.00m  -0.7  22-11.75 
  2 Caldwell, Djan               Mt. Sac                  6.73m   0.9  22-01.00 
  3 Hutter, Adam                 Mt. Sac                  6.70m   3.4  21-11.75 
  4 Julian Machado, Gibran       Baja California          6.63m   4.4  21-09.00 
  5 Belue, Brian                 Humboldt State           6.50m   1.3  21-04.00 
 -- Burt, Desmond                Cal St. Los Ange          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Discus Throw U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stadel, Luke                 Rice                    53.65m     176-00 
  2 Sion, Jed                    Idaho State             50.78m     166-07 
  3 Tull, Mike                   Unat                    49.20m     161-05 
  4 Watson, Greg                 Southern Utah           46.90m     153-10 
  5 Ybarra, John                 Adams State             43.61m     143-01 
  6 Gersick, Matt                Adams State             38.26m     125-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCormick, Pat               Unat                    66.14m     217-00 
  2 Nielsen, Kyle                Coq. Cheetahs           64.04m     210-01 
  3 Folk, Brandon                Idaho                   60.73m     199-03 
  4 Komrek, Kyle                 Arkansas                58.86m     193-01 
  5 Nielson, Trent               Southern Utah           55.30m     181-05