Flash Results, Inc.                           
               2004 U.S. Olympic Trials - 7/9/2004 to 7/18/2004                
                                Sacramento, CA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
     Stadium:    9.93  7/15/2000   Maurice Green, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.23Q 
  2 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.24Q 
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.28Q 
  4 John Capel                   adidas                   10.29Q 
  5 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.36q 
  6 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.41q 
  7 Greg Saddler                 Nike                     10.50  
  8 Ernest Wiggins               Unattached               10.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.10Q 
  2 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.16Q 
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     10.27Q 
  4 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.32Q 
  5 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.33q 
  6 Anthony Buchanan             Unattached               10.44  
  7 Olan Coleman                 Holyfield Intl.          10.50  
  8 Shomari Wilson               Unattached               10.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.07Q 
  2 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.22Q 
  3 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.22Q 
  4 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.22Q 
  5 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.26q 
  6 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.28q 
  7 Jonathon Brown               Unattached               10.43  
  8 Jon Drummond                 Nike                     10.45  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.08Q 
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.18Q 
  3 Tim Montgomery               Nike                     10.21Q 
  4 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.28Q 
  5 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.30q 
  6 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.31q 
  7 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.35q 
  8 DaBryan Blanton              Oklahoma                 10.44  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
     Stadium:    9.93  7/15/2000   Maurice Green, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs 
================================================================
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.06Q 
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.11Q 
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.17Q 
  4 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.23Q 
  5 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.25q 
  6 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.30q  10.291
  7 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.31  
  8 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.34  
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 John Capel                   adidas                   10.01Q 
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.03Q 
  3 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.14Q 
  4 Tim Montgomery               Nike                     10.16Q 
  5 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.30q  10.291
  6 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.36  
  7 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.37  
  8 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.38  
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.00Q 
  2 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.13Q 
  3 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.15Q 
  4 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     10.17Q 
  5 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.27q 
  6 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.30   10.299
  7 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.35  
  8 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.38  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
     Stadium:    9.93  7/15/2000   Maurice Green, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.05Q 
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   10.16Q 
  3 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.17Q 
  4 Tim Montgomery               Nike                     10.23Q  10.221
  5 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     10.23   10.230
  6 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.25   10.243
  7 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.25   10.249
  8 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.45  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93Q 
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.96Q 
  3 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.01Q 
  4 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04Q 
  5 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.13  
  6 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.16  
  7 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.17  
  8 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.28  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
     Stadium:    9.93  7/15/2000   Maurice Green, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                    9.91  
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.92  
  3 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93  
  4 Coby Miller                  Nike                      9.99  
  5 John Capel                   adidas                   10.02  
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04  
  7 Tim Montgomery               Nike                     10.13  
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.06Q 
  2 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.25Q 
  3 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.50Q 
  4 David Neville                Indiana                  20.72Q 
  5 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86q 
  6 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     21.10q 
  7 Kenny Brokenburr             Nike                     21.30q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.07Q 
  2 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.39Q 
  3 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.66Q 
  4 Jabari Fields                Unattached               20.78Q 
  5 Walter Dix                   Unattached               20.87q 
  6 Milton Mallard               U.S. Army                21.24q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.88Q 
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.26Q 
  3 John Capel                   adidas                   20.53Q 
  4 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.62Q 
  5 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.80q 
  6 John Woods                   Colorado St.             20.99q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.41Q 
  2 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.52Q 
  3 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  20.77Q 
  4 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.81Q 
  5 Kyle Farmer                  Florida                  21.09q 
  6 LeTra Lewis                  Miss. Valley St.         21.98q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     20.39Q 
  2 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q 
  3 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.61Q 
  4 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.65Q 
  5 Wes Felix                    Unattached               20.69q 
  6 Seth Amoo                    Arizona St.              21.11q 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs 
================================================================
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.42Q 
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   20.46Q 
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     20.60Q 
  4 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.63q 
  5 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.93  
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.09Q 
  2 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.51Q 
  3 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.54Q 
  4 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.62q 
  5 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.68  
  6 Walter Dix                   Unattached               21.19  
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.07Q 
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.09Q 
  3 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q 
  4 David Neville                Indiana                  20.85  
  5 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86  
  6 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  24.40  
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.22Q 
  2 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.45Q 
  3 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.52Q 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.60q 
  5 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67q 
  6 Jabari Fields                Unattached               21.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.15Q 
  2 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.45Q 
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     20.48Q 
  4 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.50Q 
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.57  
  6 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67  
  7 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.81  
  8 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.92  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.00Q 
  2 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.17Q  20.163
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.17Q  20.168
  4 John Capel                   adidas                   20.49Q 
  5 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.60  
  6 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.66  
  7 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.82  
  8 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.83  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.99  
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.01  
  3 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.30  
  4 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.32  
  5 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.58  
  6 John Capel                   adidas                   20.72  
  7 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     20.98  
 -- Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   43.68  7/16/2000   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     45.22Q 
  2 Mitch Potter                 Minnesota                45.23Q 
  3 Jason Barton                 Arizona St.              45.39q 
  4 Jamel Ashley                 Unattached               46.01  
  5 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                46.06  
  6 O J Hogans                   Seton Hall               46.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.63Q 
  2 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   44.79Q 
  3 Jerome Young                 adidas                   44.93q 
  4 Alvin Harrison               Nike                     45.43q 
  5 Jerome Davis                 Nike                     45.65q 
  6 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     46.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   45.39Q 
  2 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.49Q 
  3 Tyree Washington             Nike                     45.63q 
  4 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     46.11  
  5 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              46.36  
  6 Darnell Hall                 Unattached               46.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Otis Harris                  Nike                     45.45Q  45.441
  2 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   45.45Q  45.450
  3 Milton Campbell              Holyfield Intl.          45.62q 
  4 David Neville                Indiana                  45.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Everhart               U C L A                  45.46Q 
  2 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.53Q 
  3 James Davis                  Nike                     46.01  
  4 Terry Gatson                 Arkansas                 46.47  
  5 Brandon Couts                Unattached               46.56  
  6 Jevon Mason                  Arizona                  47.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   43.68  7/16/2000   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     44.75Q 
  2 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.89Q 
  3 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   44.92Q 
  4 Otis Harris                  Nike                     45.13Q 
  5 Craig Everhart               U C L A                  45.16  
  6 Jerome Davis                 Nike                     45.63  
  7 Alvin Harrison               Nike                     45.85  
  8 Jason Barton                 Arizona St.              46.28  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   44.81Q 
  2 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.97Q 
  3 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     44.98Q 
  4 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   45.07Q 
  5 Jerome Young                 adidas                   45.24  
  6 Tyree Washington             Nike                     45.46  
  7 Mitch Potter                 Minnesota                45.67  
  8 Milton Campbell              Holyfield Intl.          46.05  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
     Stadium:   43.68  7/16/2000   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   44.37  
  2 Otis Harris                  Nike                     44.67  
  3 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     44.69  
  4 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   44.70  
  5 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     44.85  
  6 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.95  
  7 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.97  
  8 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   45.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Stadium:   1:45.67  7/23/2000   Mark Everett, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.42Q 
  2 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:46.67Q 
  3 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:46.87Q 
  4 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:47.06Q 
  5 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.23q 
  6 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:47.60q 
  7 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.68q 
  8 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:47.99q 
  9 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.62  
 10 Jason Briggs                 Indiana St.            1:50.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.99Q 
  2 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.06Q 
  3 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.09Q 
  4 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.18Q 
  5 Tim Dunne                    NYAC                   1:48.38  
  6 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:48.64  
  7 David Paulsen                XL Sports Ac           1:48.84  
  8 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:48.85  
  9 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston          1:48.91  
 10 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:50.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.83Q 
  2 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.40Q 
  3 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.67Q 
  4 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.87Q 
  5 Brian Rue                    Unattached             1:49.29  
  6 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.41  
  7 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.02  
  8 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:50.96  
  9 Courtney Jaworski            Unattached             1:52.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Stadium:   1:45.67  7/23/2000   Mark Everett, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.49Q 
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.87Q 
  3 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.88Q 
  4 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:48.15Q 
  5 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.18  
  6 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:48.45  
  7 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.62  
  8 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.90  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:46.79Q 
  2 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:47.19Q 
  3 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.30Q 
  4 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:47.36Q 
  5 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.40  
  6 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:47.63  
  7 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:48.91  
  8 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:50.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tony Young                   Club N W               1:54.39  
  2 John Hinton                  Fleet Feet Char        1:54.71  
  3 Sal Allah                    Unattached             1:55.73  
  4 Tony Reyes                   Unattached             1:58.61  
  5 Kevin Paulk                  Bowerman Athl          2:00.06  
  6 Wes Ashford                  So Cal T.C.            2:01.36  
  7 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal T.C.            2:02.40  
  8 Jeff Lindsay                 Unattached             2:11.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Stadium:   1:45.67  7/23/2000   Mark Everett, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:44.77  
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:44.91  
  3 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:45.08  
  4 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:45.67  
  5 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:46.55  
  6 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:46.66  
  7 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:46.84  
  8 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
     Stadium:   3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:41.65Q 
  2 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:42.06Q 
  3 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              3:42.39Q 
  4 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:42.59Q 
  5 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:42.65Q 
  6 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:42.66Q 
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:42.90q 
  8 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:43.09q 
  9 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness            3:45.42q 
 10 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:52.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.10Q 
  2 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:47.11Q 
  3 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:47.17Q 
  4 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:47.24Q 
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:47.29Q 
  6 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:47.31Q 
  7 Erik Schmidt                 Unattached             3:47.91  
  8 Jeremy Huffman               Farm Team              3:48.18  
  9 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:48.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:41.81Q 
  2 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:41.83Q 
  3 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:41.99Q 
  4 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:42.06Q 
  5 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:42.18Q 
  6 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.49Q 
  7 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:42.90q 
  8 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.42q 
  9 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.79q 
 10 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:46.48  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
     Stadium:   3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.84Q 
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:43.87Q 
  3 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:43.89Q 
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:44.14Q 
  5 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:44.23Q 
  6 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:44.34Q 
  7 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:44.35  
  8 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:44.41  
  9 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:44.54  
 10 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:44.66  
 11 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:48.31  
 12 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:55.15  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:39.74Q 
  2 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:39.92Q 
  3 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:39.96Q 
  4 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:40.32Q 
  5 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:40.97Q 
  6 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:41.52Q 
  7 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.59  
  8 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.08  
  9 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:44.05  
 10 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness            3:46.27  
 11 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:53.98  
 12 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              4:12.86  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
     Stadium:   3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:36.13  
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:38.45  
  3 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:38.93  
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:40.05  
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:40.81  
  6 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:40.99  
  7 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:41.26  
  8 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:42.77  
  9 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:43.03  
 10 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:43.38  
 11 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:47.42  
 12 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:49.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
     Stadium:   13:27.06  7/21/2000   Adam Goucher, Fila                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Gonzales             New Mexico            13:44.19Q 
  2 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:44.53Q 
  3 Eric Savoth                  Farm Team             13:44.55Q 
  4 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:44.99Q 
  5 Luke Watson                  adidas                13:45.53Q 
  6 Louis Luchini                Nike                  13:46.62Q 
  7 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          13:47.02q 
  8 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:49.62q 
  9 Matthew Gabrielson           adidas                13:55.43  
 10 Adam Goucher                 Nike                  13:58.55  
 11 Thomas Morgon                Kentucky              14:23.98  
 12 Ryan Bak                     Team USA/M B          15:41.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:42.19Q 
  2 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:42.49Q 
  3 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team             13:42.76Q 
  4 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:42.93Q 
  5 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          13:43.02Q 
  6 Sean Graham                  Unattached            13:43.36Q 
  7 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:44.78q 
  8 Ahman Dirks                  Nike                  13:47.97q 
  9 Clint Wells                  Nike                  13:57.97  
 10 Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army             14:08.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
     Stadium:   13:27.06  7/21/2000   Adam Goucher, Fila                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:27.36  
  2 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:30.85  
  3 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:32.77  
  4 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:33.51  
  5 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          13:37.68  
  6 Matthew Gonzales             New Mexico            13:41.25  
  7 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:41.79  
  8 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:43.24  
  9 Eric Savoth                  Farm Team             13:45.16  
 10 Ahman Dirks                  Nike                  13:46.47  
 11 Sean Graham                  Unattached            13:46.79  
 12 Louis Luchini                Nike                  13:50.64  
 13 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:51.11  
 14 Luke Watson                  adidas                13:53.49  
 15 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          14:00.34  
 16 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team             14:24.06  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:20.31  6/8/2004    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezghi, Nike                      
     Stadium:   28:03.32  7/14/2000   Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Nikle              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  27:36.49  
  2 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  27:55.00  
  3 Daniel Browne                Nike                  28:07.47  
  4 Mike Donnelly                Nike                  28:18.97  
  5 Chris Graff                  Farm Team             28:27.93  
  6 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          28:31.82  
  7 Matthew Downin               New Balance           28:33.96  
  8 Chad Pearson                 Unattached            28:38.44  
  9 Adam Tenforde                Farm Team             28:46.34  
 10 Ryan Shay                    Nike                  28:49.95  
 11 Dave Davis                   Nike                  28:50.97  
 12 Gregory Jimmerson            Farm Team             29:04.88  
 13 Edwardo Torres               Reebok                29:06.78  
 14 Jason Sandfort               Arkansas              29:06.79  
 15 Richard Brinker              Hansons-Broo          29:11.77  
 16 Fasil Bizuneh                Team USA/M B          29:11.78  
 17 Brian Sell                   Hansons-Broo          29:17.83  
 18 Teren Jameson                New Balance           29:26.97  
 19 Donovan Fellows              Indiana Invaders      29:37.64  
 20 Jason Hubbard                Sports Warri          29:53.20  
 21 Brandon Leslie               Sports Warri          30:31.77  
 22 Dathan Ritzenhein            Colorado              31:13.91  
 -- Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army                  DNF  
 -- Bob Kennedy                  Nike                       DNF  
 -- Kevin Castille               Team Eugene                DNF  
 -- Jason Lehmkuhle              Team USA Min               DNF  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   NYAC                1:25:40.00  
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:26:23.00  
  3 Kevin Eastler                U.S. Air Force      1:28:49.00  
  4 Curt Clausen                 NYAC                1:30:26.00  
  5 Benjamin Shorey              Wisc-Parkside       1:31:58.00  
  6 Matthew Boyles               Unattached          1:33:17.00  
  7 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:33:58.00  
  8 Sean Albert                  Unattached          1:35:21.00  
  9 Steve Quirke                 Unattached          1:37:13.00  
 10 Michael Tarantino            Wisc-Parkside       1:37:41.00  
 11 Dave McGovern                New Balance         1:41:59.00  
 -- Michael Stanton              Parkside A C                DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Collin Jackson, GBR                         
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
     Stadium:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.60Q 
  2 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.72Q 
  3 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.83Q 
  4 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.84Q  13.832
  5 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.84q  13.835
  6 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               13.95q  13.944
  7 Christopher Stokes           Unattached               14.16  
  8 Ricardo Moody                Unattached               14.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.59Q 
  2 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.63Q 
  3 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.65Q 
  4 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.70Q 
  5 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.73q 
  6 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.85q  13.843
  7 David Davis                  Unattached               13.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.50Q 
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.56Q 
  3 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.62Q 
  4 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.75Q 
  5 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.78q 
  6 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.91q 
  7 Montrell Person              Ga Tech                  13.95   13.946
  8 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     14.43  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56Q 
  2 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.60Q 
  3 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q 
  4 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.76Q 
  5 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.85q  13.842
  6 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.90q 
 -- Dawane Wallace               Nike                       DNF  
 -- David Oliver                 Howard                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Collin Jackson, GBR                         
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
     Stadium:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs 
================================================================
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25Q 
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.30Q 
  3 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.52Q 
  4 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.57Q 
  5 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.77   13.768
  6 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.78  
  7 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.79  
  8 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.89  
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.33Q 
  2 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.42Q 
  3 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.45Q 
  4 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.48Q 
  5 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56q 
  6 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.66q 
  7 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.68q 
  8 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               14.13  
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.55Q 
  2 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.57Q 
  3 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.62Q 
  4 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q 
  5 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.77q  13.767
  6 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.78  
  7 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.92  
  8 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Collin Jackson, GBR                         
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
     Stadium:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.17Q 
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.25Q 
  3 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.28Q 
  4 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.41Q 
  5 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.45  
  6 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.51  
  7 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.53  
  8 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.55  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.14Q 
  2 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.27Q 
  3 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.31Q 
  4 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.38Q 
  5 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.39  
  6 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.40  
  7 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.53  
  8 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.59  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Collin Jackson, GBR                         
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
     Stadium:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.09  
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.21  
  3 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25  
  4 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.33  
  5 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.37  
  6 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.42  
  7 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.46  
  8 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.73  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Stadium:   47.62  7/22/2000   Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          49.44Q 
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     49.74Q 
  3 Rickey Harris                Florida                  50.03Q 
  4 Keith Davis                  Unattached               50.18  
  5 Adrian Walker                Unattached               50.61  
 -- Eric Thomas                  Nike                       DNF  
 -- Derrick Adkins               Ath. in Action             DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.09Q 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.14Q 
  3 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.78Q 
  4 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.99q 
  5 Eric Dudley                  Unattached               50.36  
  6 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  50.85  
 -- Brian Derby                  Unattached                  DQ   Trail leg violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.43Q 
  2 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    49.53Q 
  3 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.89Q 
  4 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                50.07q 
  5 Abraham Reed-Jones           Unattached               50.92  
  6 Derek Toshner                Unattached               50.95  
  7 Greg Flint                   Unattached               51.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.65Q 
  2 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               49.89Q 
  3 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               49.92Q 
  4 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          50.01q 
  5 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               50.10q 
  6 Aaron Lacy                   Unattached               50.49  
  7 Torrance Zellner             Holyfield Intl.          51.27  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Stadium:   47.62  7/22/2000   Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     48.46Q 
  2 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.52Q 
  3 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          48.93Q 
  4 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.17Q 
  5 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.19  
  6 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.91  
  7 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                51.28  
  8 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               51.67  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.28Q 
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.19Q 
  3 Rickey Harris                Florida                  49.32Q 
  4 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.35Q 
  5 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.60  
  6 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.67  
  7 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               49.73  
  8 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               50.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Stadium:   47.62  7/22/2000   Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     47.68  
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     48.03  
  3 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.05  
  4 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.11  
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          48.61  
  6 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.60  
  7 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.82  
 -- Rickey Harris                Florida                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.17  8/16/2002   Brahim Boulami, MAR                       
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
     Stadium:   8:15.77  7/20/2000   Pascal Dobert, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:26.51Q 
  2 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:28.85Q 
  3 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.89Q 
  4 Jordan Desilets              E. Michigan            8:31.25Q 
  5 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:32.20q 
  6 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:33.33q 
  7 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:35.27q 
  8 Michael DiGennaro            Unattached             8:36.48  
  9 Andy Smith                   N. Carolina St.        8:38.35  
 10 Carl Blackhurst              Unattached             8:39.29  
 11 Tom Chorny                   Nike                   8:47.30  
 12 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:49.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:26.57Q 
  2 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:27.00Q 
  3 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.01Q 
  4 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:30.45Q 
  5 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:32.50q 
  6 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:33.43q 
  7 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:35.19q 
  8 Michael Spence               Unattached             8:36.68  
  9 Ian Dobson                   Stanford               8:40.08  
 10 Christopher Dugan            Unattached             8:47.11  
 11 Lyle Weese                   Team USA Min           8:52.71  
 12 Benjamin Bruce               Unattached             8:57.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.17  8/16/2002   Brahim Boulami, MAR                       
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
     Stadium:   8:15.77  7/20/2000   Pascal Dobert, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:15.02  
  2 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:17.91  
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:19.46  
  4 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:20.66  
  5 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:23.60  
  6 Jordan Desilets              E. Michigan            8:24.62  
  7 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:24.92  
  8 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:26.54  
  9 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:28.64  
 10 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:30.37  
 11 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:35.16  
 12 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:39.19  
 13 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:42.75  
 -- Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army                  DNF  
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/25/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
     Stadium:    8467  7/20/2000   Tom Pappas, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      8660  
  2 Tom Pappas                   Nike                      8517  
  3 Paul Terek                   WGADC                     8312  
  4 Phil McMullen                Nike                      8285  
  5 Stephen Moore                Unattached                7917  
  6 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                 7844  
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached                7770  
  8 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                 7673  
  9 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                     7553  
 10 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                     7536  
 11 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac              7526  
 12 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached                7510  
 13 David Lemen                  Unattached                7431  
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                      7330  
 15 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                  7314  
 16 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                 7260  
 17 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached                7168  
 18 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA               7165  
 19 Stevie Keller                Unattached                7019  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
     Stadium:   2.35m  5/21/2000   Nathan Leeper, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25 
  1 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25 
 11 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.20mq   7-02.50 
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.20mq   7-02.50 
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50 
 11 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50 
 15 Gregory Roberts              U.S. Army                2.20m    7-02.50 
 16 Jimmy Baxter                 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
 17 Michael Morrison             Florida                  2.20m    7-02.50 
 18 Kyle Lancaster               Kansas St.               2.15m    7-00.50 
 18 Shaun Kologinczak            Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
 18 Jason Boness                 Team X O                 2.15m    7-00.50 
 18 Marcus Harris                Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
 18 David Furman                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Daniel Olson                 Wheaton                     NH            
 -- Kingsley Idemudia            Texas Southern              NH            
 -- Gregory Walker               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
     Stadium:   2.35m  5/21/2000   Nathan Leeper, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.33m    7-07.75 
  2 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.30m    7-06.50 
  3 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25 
  4 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25 
  5 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25 
  6 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.24m    7-04.25 
  7 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
  8 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
  8 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
 10 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25 
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.19m    7-02.25 
 13 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25 
 14 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
     Stadium:   5.83m  7/16/2000   Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Norberg               Shore AC                 5.50mq  18-00.50 
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  1 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  6 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  6 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50 
  6 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50mq  18-00.50 
  6 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.50mq  18-00.50 
 10 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.50mq  18-00.50 
 11 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.50mq  18-00.50 
 12 Robert McLean                Unattached               5.40mq  17-08.50 
 12 Jim Davis                    Unattached               5.40mq  17-08.50 
 14 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.40m   17-08.50 
 14 Kurt Hanna                   Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
 -- Eric Eshbach                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Lawrence Johnson             adidas                      NH            
 -- Daniel Trosclair             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Adam Keul                    Sky Athletic                NH            
 -- Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                        NH            
 -- Jonathan Takahashi           Unattached                  NH            
 -- Matt Phillips                Willamette Str.             NH            
 -- Jeremy Scott                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Patrick Manson               Indiana Invaders            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
     Stadium:   5.83m  7/16/2000   Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.90m   19-04.25 
  2 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.85m   19-02.25 
  3 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25 
  4 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.80m   19-00.25 
  5 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25 
  6 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25 
  7 Jim Davis                    Unattached               5.75m   18-10.25 
  8 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.70m   18-08.25 
  9 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50 
 10 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50m   18-00.50 
 10 Justin Norberg               Shore AC                 5.50m   18-00.50 
 12 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.40m   17-08.50 
 -- Robert McLean                Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
     Stadium:   8.32m  7/17/2000   Melvin Lister, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.37mq  1.5  27-05.50 
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                     8.25mq  1.1  27-01.00 
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.08mq  2.0  26-06.25 
  4 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               7.84mq  1.2  25-08.75 
  4 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84mq  2.8  25-08.75 
  4 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elite            7.84mq  1.6  25-08.75 
  7 Jason Ward                   Unattached               7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25 
  8 Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached               7.77mq  2.6  25-06.00 
  9 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.75mq  2.1  25-05.25 
 10 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.74mq  2.0  25-04.75 
 11 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.68mq  1.2  25-02.50 
 11 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield Intl.          7.68mq  2.9  25-02.50 
 13 Brian Johnson                Nike                     7.58m   1.0  24-10.50 
 13 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     Shore AC                 7.58m   3.8  24-10.50 
 15 Jeff Billing                 Unattached               7.56m   1.0  24-09.75 
 16 Kevin Dilworth               Unattached               7.55m   1.6  24-09.25 
 17 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     7.51m   1.3  24-07.75 
 18 Milton Little                Unattached               7.50m   1.6  24-07.25 
 19 Matt Mason                   Washington St.           7.49m   3.5  24-07.00 
 20 Babatunde Ridley             Unattached               7.40m   2.1  24-03.50 
 21 William Hopson               Unattached               7.24m   0.8  23-09.00 
 22 John Gorham                  Unattached               7.19m   1.7  23-07.25 
 23 Isaac Robinson               Unattached               7.13m   1.4  23-04.75 
 23 Michael Morrison             Florida                  7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
 25 Eddie McDuffie               Unattached               7.06m   1.7  23-02.00 
 26 Brandon Parker               Unattached               6.85m   2.1  22-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
     Stadium:   8.32m  7/17/2000   Melvin Lister, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.28m   NWI  27-02.00 
  2 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               8.10m  +0.0  26-07.00 
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.07m  -0.7  26-05.75 
  4 Walter Davis                 Nike                     7.91m  -0.1  25-11.50 
  5 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elite            7.86m   0.7  25-09.50 
  6 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84m  -0.8  25-08.75 
  7 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.84m   0.3  25-08.75 
  8 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.70m   1.3  25-03.25 
  9 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield Intl.          7.55m   1.2  24-09.25 
 10 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.42m  -0.3  24-04.25 
 11 Jason Ward                   Unattached               7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75 
 -- Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
     Stadium:   17.12m  6/14/2003   Julien Kapek, USC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.47mq -0.7  57-03.75 
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.36mq -0.2  56-11.50 
  3 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.08mq  0.2  56-00.50 
  4 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.86mq  0.8  55-03.75 
  5 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    16.80mq  1.2  55-01.50 
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.74mq  1.6  54-11.25 
  7 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.66mq -0.6  54-08.00 
  8 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.51mq  1.4  54-02.00 
  9 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.48mq -0.7  54-01.00 
 10 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.43mq  2.1  53-11.00 
 11 LaMark Carter                Unattached              16.36mq -1.0  53-08.25 
 12 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         16.31mq -1.5  53-06.25 
 13 LeVar Anderson               Unattached              16.22m   0.6  53-02.75 
 14 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana                 16.09m   2.1  52-09.50 
 15 Marcus Jones                 Unattached              16.03m   1.2  52-07.25 
 16 Allen Simms                  Unattached              15.85m   0.1  52-00.00 
 17 Gregory Yeldell              Indiana Invaders        15.79m   0.2  51-09.75 
 18 Chavous Nichols              Penn State              15.77m   1.0  51-09.00 
 19 Jason Powell                 Rice                    15.68m   1.9  51-05.50 
 20 Charles Burton               Holyfield Intl.         15.24m   1.0  50-00.00 
 21 DeVaughn Rettig              S F Austin              15.07m   0.6  49-05.50 
 -- Daniel Harris                North Carolina            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lamont Dagen                 Shore AC                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lester Smith                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Mario Lowe                   Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
     Stadium:   17.12m  6/14/2003   Julien Kapek, USC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.78m   0.8  58-04.00 
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.63m  -0.4  57-10.25 
  3 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.58m   0.7  57-08.25 
  4 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    17.37m   1.7  57-00.00 
  5 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.94m   1.3  55-07.00 
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.94m   0.1  55-07.00 
  7 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.74m   2.2  54-11.25 
  8 LaMark Carter                Unattached              16.69m   0.9  54-09.25 
  9 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.57m   0.8  54-04.50 
 10 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.53m   0.8  54-02.75 
 11 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.06m   0.8  52-08.25 
 12 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         15.76m   0.3  51-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
     Stadium:   22.12m  7/14/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Godina                  adidas                  21.55mq  70-08.50 
  2 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.44mq  70-04.25 
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.91mq  68-07.25 
  4 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    20.30mq  66-07.25 
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    19.71mq  64-08.00 
  6 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              19.45mq  63-09.75 
  7 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.34mq  63-05.50 
  8 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            19.12mq  62-08.75 
  9 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              19.05mq  62-06.00 
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.91mq  62-00.50 
 11 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.86mq  61-10.50 
 12 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                18.55mq  60-10.50 
 13 Karl Erickson                Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50 
 14 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50 
 15 Tim Gehring                  Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25 
 16 Brian Miller                 Unattached              18.28m   59-11.75 
 17 Simon Stewart                Comets TC               18.12m   59-05.50 
 17 Conrad Woolsey               Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50 
 19 John Davis                   Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75 
 20 Chris Adams                  Ashland Elite           17.77m   58-03.75 
 21 Tyrel Nelson                 Bronco TC               17.75m   58-03.00 
 22 Richard Harrison             U.S. Air Force          17.73m   58-02.00 
 -- Rhuben Williams              California                FOUL            
 -- Scott Wiegand                Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
     Stadium:   22.12m  7/14/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.64m   71-00.00 
  2 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    21.14m   69-04.25 
  3 John Godina                  adidas                  21.08m   69-02.00 
  4 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.56m   67-05.50 
  5 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              20.51m   67-03.50 
  6 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.10m   65-11.50 
  7 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                19.74m   64-09.25 
  8 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.57m   64-02.50 
  9 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.93m   62-01.25 
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.76m   61-06.75 
 11 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            18.50m   60-08.50 
 12 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              18.35m   60-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
     Stadium:   66.94m  7/22/2000   Anthony Washington, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl Brown                   Nike                    63.84mq    209-05 
  2 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              63.29mq    207-08 
  3 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              62.43mq    204-10 
  4 Casey Malone                 Nike                    62.23mq    204-02 
  5 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.90mq    196-06 
  6 Brian Trainor                Unattached              59.14mq    194-00 
  7 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              58.82mq    193-00 
  8 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              58.80mq    192-11 
  9 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.49mq    191-11 
 10 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               58.36mq    191-06 
 11 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              58.20mq    190-11 
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    57.37mq    188-03 
 13 Cameron Bolles               Unattached              56.92m     186-09 
 14 Andrew Bloom                 Nike                    56.82m     186-05 
 15 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              56.23m     184-06 
 16 Joe Erdkamp                  Unattached              56.00m     183-09 
 17 Karl Erickson                Unattached              55.06m     180-08 
 18 James Dennis                 Unattached              54.18m     177-09 
 19 Luke Sullivan                Unattached              53.94m     177-00 
 20 Mathew Schwinn               Unattached              53.57m     175-09 
 21 Scott Wiegand                Unattached              52.97m     173-09 
 22 John Davis                   Unattached              52.41m     171-11 
 23 Gregory Hart                 Unattached              51.55m     169-01 
 -- Nick Petrucci                Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
     Stadium:   66.94m  7/22/2000   Anthony Washington, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              65.77m     215-09 
  2 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              64.69m     212-03 
  3 Casey Malone                 Nike                    64.47m     211-06 
  4 Carl Brown                   Nike                    61.99m     203-04 
  5 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              60.47m     198-05 
  6 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              59.59m     195-06 
  7 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.25m     194-05 
  8 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.57m     192-02 
  9 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              57.69m     189-03 
 10 Brian Trainor                Unattached              57.19m     187-07 
 11 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               55.01m     180-06 
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    54.79m     179-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
     Stadium:   78.87m  7/21/2000   Lanca Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           73.75mq    241-11 
  2 James Parker                 U.S. Air Force          73.24mq    240-03 
  3 Kevin McMahon                NYAC                    69.98mq    229-07 
  4 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               69.68mq    228-07 
  5 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              69.57mq    228-03 
  6 Travis Nutter                Pacific Bay             69.45mq    227-10 
  7 Christopher Nulle            Unattached              69.10mq    226-08 
  8 James Heizman                Shore AC                68.84mq    225-10 
  9 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             68.31mq    224-01 
 10 Drew Loftin                  Unattached              68.22mq    223-10 
 11 Zachary Riley                Indiana Invaders        68.17mq    223-08 
 12 Jud Logan                    Ashland Elite           67.46mq    221-04 
 13 Bert Sorin                   Sorinex                 67.05m     220-00 
 14 Richard Ulm                  Ashland Elite           67.01m     219-10 
 15 Scott Boothby                Club N W                66.96m     219-08 
 16 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 66.23m     217-03 
 17 Dameion Smith                Unattached              66.06m     216-09 
 18 Michael Pockoski             Unattached              65.90m     216-02 
 19 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              65.39m     214-06 
 20 Paul Markel                  Unattached              64.83m     212-08 
 21 Arnaldo Cueto                Unattached              63.07m     206-11 
 22 Adam Kriz                    Team X O                61.77m     202-08 
 23 Patrick McGrath              NYAC                     5.57m      18-03 
 -- Adam Judge                   Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
     Stadium:   78.87m  7/21/2000   Lanca Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 James Parker                 U.S. Air Force          77.58m     254-06 
  2 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           76.02m     249-05 
  3 Travis Nutter                Pacific Bay             72.46m     237-09 
  4 Kevin McMahon                NYAC                    71.32m     234-00 
  5 James Heizman                Shore AC                70.01m     229-08 
  6 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              69.10m     226-08 
  7 Christopher Nulle            Unattached              68.98m     226-04 
  8 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               68.86m     225-11 
  9 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             68.23m     223-10 
 10 Zachary Riley                Indiana Invaders        68.15m     223-07 
 11 Jud Logan                    Ashland Elite           67.67m     222-00 
 12 Drew Loftin                  Unattached              62.40m     204-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 87.12m  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, NYAC                          
     Stadium:   81.08m  7/20/2000   Breaux Greer, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  79.19mq    259-10 
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    76.28mq    250-03 
  3 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.46mq    247-07 
  4 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               74.06mq    243-00 
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              73.20mq    240-02 
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              72.82mq    238-11 
  7 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              72.17mq    236-09 
  8 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              71.81mq    235-07 
  9 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             71.59mq    234-10 
 10 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              70.89mq    232-07 
 11 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              70.27mq    230-06 
 12 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.21mq    230-04 
 13 Ty Sevin                     Unattached              68.72m     225-05 
 14 Luke Marrs                   Texas A&M               68.07m     223-04 
 15 Jarrad Matthews              Texas A&M               67.55m     221-07 
 16 Sean Furey                   Unattached              67.48m     221-05 
 17 Cory Lehman                  Unattached              67.13m     220-03 
 18 Justin St. Clair             Unattached              66.78m     219-01 
 19 Eric Brown                   Arkansas                66.63m     218-07 
 20 Tom Engwall                  Texas                   65.57m     215-01 
 21 John Stiegeler               Team X O                65.35m     214-05 
 22 Ozie Duncan                  Unattached              65.32m     214-04 
 23 Matt Wagner                  Unattached              64.04m     210-01 
 24 Ryan James                   Unattached              63.97m     209-10 
 25 Mike Hazle                   Unattached              63.75m     209-02 
 26 Latrell Frederick            Unattached              62.28m     204-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 87.12m  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, NYAC                          
     Stadium:   81.08m  7/20/2000   Breaux Greer, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  82.39m     270-04 
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    79.81m     261-10 
  3 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               76.38m     250-07 
  4 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.37m     247-03 
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              74.39m     244-01 
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              73.96m     242-08 
  7 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.95m     232-09 
  8 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             70.94m     232-09 
  9 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              70.49m     231-03 
 10 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              69.08m     226-08 
 11 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              68.59m     225-00 
 12 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              61.58m     202-00 
 
Men Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bryan Clay                           10.48    7.59m   15.28m    2.01m    47.90         14.23   52.10m    5.10m   68.36m  5:06.18
    Nike                               w: -1.0    24-11 50-01.75     6-07                w: -0.6   170-11 16-08.75   224-03         
                                 8660    (980)    (957)    (807)    (813)    (914) 4471    (945)    (914)    (941)    (864)    (525)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Tom Pappas                           10.75    7.51m   15.87m    2.07m    48.01         14.23   46.80m    5.00m   60.75m  4:47.38
    Nike                                w: 0.4 24-07.75    52-01   6-09.5                w: +0.0   153-06 16-04.75   199-04         
                                 8517    (917)    (937)    (843)    (868)    (909) 4474    (945)    (804)    (910)    (749)    (635)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Paul Terek                           10.98    7.27m   15.37m    2.01m    48.74         15.40   49.24m    5.20m   54.69m  4:24.28
    Worlds Greatest Athlete Dec        w: -1.0 23-10.25 50-05.25     6-07                w: -1.1   161-06 17-00.75   179-05         
                                 8312    (865)    (878)    (812)    (813)    (874) 4242    (802)    (855)    (972)    (658)    (783)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Phil McMullen                        11.19    6.90m   15.24m    2.04m    48.88         14.85   49.44m    5.00m   56.35m  4:15.18
    Nike                                w: 0.1 22-07.75    50-00  6-08.25                w: -1.1   162-02 16-04.75   184-10         
                                 8285    (819)    (790)    (804)    (840)    (867) 4120    (868)    (859)    (910)    (683)    (845)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Stephen Moore                        10.73    7.39m   12.82m    2.04m    47.26         14.89   43.04m    4.80m   52.00m  4:54.90
    Unattached                          w: 0.1    24-03 42-00.75  6-08.25                w: -1.1   141-02    15-09   170-07         
                                 7917    (922)    (908)    (656)    (840)    (945) 4271    (863)    (727)    (849)    (618)    (589)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim                  10.88    7.05m   14.99m    1.92m    48.88         14.70   42.45m    4.30m   54.66m  4:24.35
    Dartmouth                          w: -1.0 23-01.75 49-02.25   6-03.5                w: -1.5   139-03 14-01.25   179-04         
                                 7844    (888)    (826)    (789)    (731)    (867) 4101    (886)    (715)    (702)    (658)    (782)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Andrew Giesler                       11.28    7.18m   13.92m    2.01m    51.71         15.47   47.64m    4.90m   56.16m  4:42.27
    Unattached                          w: 0.4 23-06.75    45-08     6-07                w: -0.6   156-03 16-00.75   184-03         
                                 7770    (799)    (857)    (723)    (813)    (737) 3929    (794)    (821)    (880)    (680)    (666)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Bevan Hart                           11.04    7.11m   13.76m    1.89m    49.36         15.01   41.01m    4.90m   51.27m  4:37.23
    U.S. Army                           w: 0.4    23-04 45-01.75  6-02.25                w: -1.1   134-06 16-00.75   168-02         
                                 7673    (852)    (840)    (714)    (705)    (844) 3955    (848)    (685)    (880)    (607)    (698)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Olkowski                        10.55    7.44m   11.74m    2.13m    47.74         14.84   36.96m    4.60m   47.50m  5:26.33
    Worlds Greatest Athlete Dec         w: 0.4    24-05 38-06.25  6-11.75                w: -1.7   121-03    15-01   155-10         
                                 7553    (963)    (920)    (591)    (925)    (922) 4321    (869)    (603)    (790)    (552)    (418)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Chris Boyles                         11.44    6.94m   13.63m    2.10m    51.57         15.67   43.92m    4.80m   62.20m  5:12.24
    Worlds Greatest Athlete Dec        w: -1.0 22-09.25 44-08.75  6-10.75                w: +0.0   144-01    15-09   204-01         
                                 7536    (765)    (799)    (706)    (896)    (744) 3910    (770)    (745)    (849)    (771)    (491)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Travis Geopfert                      11.11    6.94m   14.52m    1.86m    49.14         16.17   44.90m    4.40m   54.09m  4:31.04
    XL Sports Acceleration              w: 0.4 22-09.25 47-07.75  6-01.25                w: -1.5   147-04 14-05.25   177-05         
                                 7526    (836)    (799)    (760)    (679)    (855) 3929    (714)    (765)    (731)    (649)    (738)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Kip Janvrin                          11.37    6.56m   13.87m    1.77m    49.30         15.35   41.84m    4.90m   57.89m  4:28.64
    Unattached                         w: -1.0 21-06.25 45-06.25  5-09.75                w: -1.7   137-03 16-00.75   189-11         
                                 7510    (780)    (711)    (720)    (602)    (847) 3660    (808)    (702)    (880)    (706)    (754)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 David Lemen                          11.53    7.29m   13.70m    1.89m    51.97         14.99   41.01m    5.10m   61.25m  5:24.42
    Unattached                         w: -1.0    23-11  44-11.5  6-02.25                w: -0.6   134-06 16-08.75   200-11         
                                 7431    (746)    (883)    (710)    (705)    (726) 3770    (851)    (685)    (941)    (757)    (427)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Ryan Harlan                          11.19    6.77m   14.98m    2.01m    50.97         14.55   37.11m    4.50m   58.45m  5:31.14
    Rice                               w: -1.0  22-02.5 49-01.75     6-07                w: +0.0   121-09    14-09   191-09         
                                 7330    (819)    (760)    (788)    (813)    (770) 3950    (905)    (606)    (760)    (715)    (394)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Billy Pappas                         11.30    7.01m   14.10m    1.83m    50.52         15.34   41.70m    4.60m   53.57m  4:55.72
    Team X O                            w: 0.1    23-00 46-03.25     6-00                w: -1.1   136-10    15-01   175-09         
                                 7314    (795)    (816)    (734)    (653)    (791) 3789    (809)    (699)    (790)    (642)    (585)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Travis Brandstatter                  11.47    6.77m   12.71m    1.95m    49.55         14.97   35.50m    4.30m   58.01m  4:43.15
    Minnesota                           w: 0.1  22-02.5  41-08.5  6-04.75                w: -1.1   116-06 14-01.25   190-04         
                                 7260    (759)    (760)    (650)    (758)    (835) 3762    (853)    (574)    (702)    (708)    (661)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashraf Fadel                         11.15    6.40m   13.03m    1.92m    50.90         16.13   41.01m    5.00m   52.92m  5:02.21
    Unattached                          w: 0.1    21-00    42-09   6-03.5                w: -1.7   134-06 16-04.75   173-07         
                                 7168    (827)    (675)    (669)    (731)    (774) 3676    (718)    (685)    (910)    (632)    (547)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Jamie Cook                           11.46    6.97m   13.20m    1.92m    51.53         15.77   43.82m    4.40m   47.86m  4:44.54
    Javelin U S A                       w: 0.1  22-10.5 43-03.75   6-03.5                w: -1.7   143-09 14-05.25   157-00         
                                 7165    (761)    (807)    (679)    (731)    (745) 3723    (759)    (743)    (731)    (557)    (652)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stevie Keller                        11.45    6.38m   13.87m    1.83m    50.23         15.63   43.45m    4.10m   52.17m  4:47.56
    Unattached                          w: 0.1 20-11.25 45-06.25     6-00                w: -1.1   142-07 13-05.25   171-02         
                                 7019    (763)    (670)    (720)    (653)    (804) 3610    (775)    (735)    (645)    (621)    (633)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------