Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
NCAA Div II Western Regional Championships - 11/8/2003
Prado Park, Chino, CA
Event 1 Men 10k Run CC - Team Scores
***top 10 FinishLynx image***
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Ngetich SO Hawaii Pacific 31:40.5 1
2 Tyler Graff SR CSU Chico 31:48.8 2
3 Daniel Rojas JR Cal Poly Pomona 31:56.6 3
4 Mark Batres SO Cal Poly Pomona 32:07.2 4
5 Patrick Boivin SO CSU Chico 32:17.6 5
6 Charlie Serrano FR CSU Chico 32:35.5 6
7 Joel Martinez SO CSU Chico 32:37.1 7
8 Christopher Layman JR CSU Chico 32:37.6 8
9 Robert Eap JR UC San Diego 32:38.2 9
10 Douglas Hamilton SR Humboldt St 32:42.7 10
11 Brian Brancheau SR Western Washington 32:43.7 11
12 Chase Wells JR Western Oregon 32:45.5 12
13 Brandon Stum JR Alaska Anchorage 32:47.0 13
14 Julian Nahan SR UC San Diego 32:48.0 14
15 Kurt Hartmaier SR Western Washington 32:48.3 15
16 Steve DeKoker SR Western Washington 32:50.0 16
17 Timothy LeCount SO Seattle Pacific 33:02.5
18 Carl Lostrom SO UC San Diego 33:11.4 17
19 Neil Kalra SR UC San Diego 33:12.0 18
20 Mikkel Kleis JR Hawaii Pacific 33:15.0 19
21 Daniel Cerecerez JR Cal Poly Pomona 33:18.1 20
22 John Morrison SR UC San Diego 33:23.1 21
23 T.J. Garlatz SR Western Washington 33:29.9 22
24 Jake Hotchkiss SO Northwest Nazarene 33:33.5 23
25 Tris Obluck FR Saint Martin's 33:35.1 24
26 Todd List SR Alaska Anchorage 33:35.2 25
27 James Tawney SO Cal Poly Pomona 33:35.6 26
28 Steve Manos SR Seattle U 33:39.0 27
29 Dain Engebretsen SR Seattle U 33:46.0 28
30 Jonathan Osterlund SO BYU/Hawaii 33:47.9 29
31 Aaron Dickson FR Alaska Anchorage 33:52.0 30
32 Jesse Plummer SO Humboldt St 33:57.7 31
33 Nathan Carlson SR Saint Martin's 34:00.3 32
34 Christopher Beetley-Hagl SO UC San Diego 34:01.9 33
35 Lebrin Morey SR Humboldt St 34:02.5 34
36 Andy Prentice JR Saint Martin's 34:06.3 35
37 Drew Dickson FR Alaska Anchorage 34:06.4 36
38 Ethan Barrons JR Western Oregon 34:06.7 37
39 Jeran Carr JR Cal Poly Pomona 34:07.7 38
40 Humberto Vargas JR CS Stanislaus 34:08.0
41 Jason Porter JR Central Washington 34:09.6 39
42 Steven Springhorn JR CSU Chico 34:10.6 40
43 Sam Brancheau FR Western Washington 34:11.6 41
44 Chris Larson JR Hawaii Pacific 34:14.2 42
45 Eric Strabel SR Alaska Anchorage 34:15.3 43
46 Sam Scotchmer FR Central Washington 34:17.9 44
47 Matthew DeShazo JR Humboldt St 34:21.5 45
48 Brad Brolin JR Western Oregon 34:24.9 46
49 Vernon Ruiz SR CSU Chico 34:31.6 47
50 Brent Knight SO Alaska Anchorage 34:32.7 48
51 Jake Rushton FR BYU/Hawaii 34:34.6 49
52 Spencer Walsh JR Western Oregon 34:39.8 50
53 Jeremy Van Tress FR BYU/Hawaii 34:41.3 51
54 Bradley Theobald JR Cal Poly Pomona 34:44.3 52
55 Steve Soelberg SR BYU/Hawaii 34:52.4 53
56 Harald Buerkle SO Hawaii Pacific 34:54.3 54
57 Paul Moth SO Hawaii/Hilo 34:58.5 55
58 Bedora Lim SO Chaminade/Honolulu 35:00.4 56
59 Chikara Omine JR San Francisco State 35:05.8 57
60 Johan Dana SR Hawaii/Hilo 35:07.1 58
61 Logan Senrud FR Western Washington 35:13.3 59
62 Andrew Lybarger FR Seattle U 35:13.6 60
63 Phil Paul JR Central Washington 35:15.1 61
64 Jasper Peach FR Humboldt St 35:18.5 62
65 Eric Nilsen SR UC San Diego 35:19.7 63
66 Lincoln Hagood SR Northwest Nazarene 35:21.3 64
67 Leif Olson SO Alaska Anchorage 35:22.2 65
68 Steve Frausto FR Central Washington 35:24.6 66
69 Bradley Fessenden SO Cal Poly Pomona 35:25.3 67
70 Stephen Taylor SR Humboldt St 35:25.6 68
71 Aaron Eckert SO Western Oregon 35:31.8 69
72 Marcos Veristain SO Northwest Nazarene 35:33.1 70
73 Andy Peters SO Northwest Nazarene 35:34.4 71
74 Justin McNeil SO Western Washington 35:40.5 72
75 Mike Pankiewicz SO Central Washington 35:44.0 73
76 Kevin Lambert FR Northwest Nazarene 35:46.5 74
77 Felipe Jasso FR Western Oregon 35:53.8 75
78 James Blaine SR Seattle U 36:06.9 76
79 Bryan Halferty SR Central Washington 36:15.7 77
80 Joshua Blount JR CS Stanislaus 36:19.6
81 Joseph Hughes JR Seattle U 36:21.1 78
82 Tyler Layne SO Northwest Nazarene 36:27.7 79
83 Ryan Orme FR BYU/Hawaii 36:29.9 80
84 Nathan Heitzinger FR Seattle U 36:31.0 81
85 Adam Wadsworth FR BYU/Hawaii 36:36.2 82
86 Jeff Orchard FR Hawaii/Hilo 36:50.6 83
87 Seth Woods FR Saint Martin's 36:51.7 84
88 Silas Canary FR Hawaii/Hilo 37:00.8 85
89 Andrew Kamikawa SO Chaminade/Honolulu 37:03.1 86
90 Robbie Wilbur FR Saint Martin's 37:05.0 87
91 Steve Lehman FR Central Washington 37:08.9 88
92 Richard Franck SO Seattle U 37:16.7 89
93 Clington Imholte SO Chaminade/Honolulu 37:20.6 90
94 Scott Brown SO Montana St-Billings 37:25.7 91
95 Nathan Wilkinson SR Northwest Nazarene 37:26.9 92
96 Paul Broyer FR San Francisco State 37:29.9 93
97 Ryan Tuss JR Humboldt St 37:30.3 94
98 Joseph Damato JR Hawaii/Hilo 37:39.1 95
99 Joey Becera SR Chaminade/Honolulu 37:44.6 96
100 Keiichi Matsumoto FR Chaminade/Honolulu 37:46.4 97
101 Aaron Norton SO Hawaii Pacific 37:47.6 98
102 Sam Hartpence FR Montana St-Billings 38:02.2 99
103 Earl Hartman FR San Francisco State 38:14.1 100
104 Matt Povey FR San Francisco State 38:16.6 101
105 George Harrington SO San Francisco State 38:27.5 102
106 Zac Vawter JR Saint Martin's 38:37.8 103
107 Seth Miller FR Chaminade/Honolulu 38:40.3 104
108 Joe Kragt FR Montana St-Billings 38:59.9 105
109 Victor Carpenter SO Saint Martin's 39:00.6 106
110 Ryan Archibald JR Montana St-Billings 39:21.5 107
111 Frank Dabrosky JR Chaminade/Honolulu 39:25.5 108
112 Jordan Theuerkauf FR Hawaii/Hilo 40:26.7 109
113 Justin Freyermuth SO CS Stanislaus 40:57.5
114 Jesse Light SR Western Oregon 41:12.8 110
115 Sean Hannifin FR Montana St-Billings 42:04.5 111
116 Brendan Murray SR Montana St-Billings 43:43.6 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 CSU Chico 28 2 5 6 7 8 40 47
Total Time: 2:41:56.60
Average: 32:23.32
2 UC San Diego 79 9 14 17 18 21 33 63
Total Time: 2:45:12.70
Average: 33:02.54
3 Cal Poly Pomona 91 3 4 20 26 38 52 67
Total Time: 2:45:05.20
Average: 33:01.04
4 Western Washington 105 11 15 16 22 41 59 72
Total Time: 2:46:03.50
Average: 33:12.70
5 Alaska Anchorage 147 13 25 30 36 43 48 65
Total Time: 2:48:35.90
Average: 33:43.18
6 Humboldt St 182 10 31 34 45 62 68 94
Total Time: 2:50:22.90
Average: 34:04.58
7 Western Oregon 214 12 37 46 50 69 75 110
Total Time: 2:51:28.70
Average: 34:17.74
7 Hawaii Pacific 214 1 19 42 54 98
Total Time: 2:51:51.60
Average: 34:22.32
9 BYU/Hawaii 262 29 49 51 53 80 82
Total Time: 2:54:26.10
Average: 34:53.22
9 Saint Martin's 262 24 32 35 84 87 103 106
Total Time: 2:55:38.40
Average: 35:07.68
11 Seattle U 269 27 28 60 76 78 81 89
Total Time: 2:55:06.60
Average: 35:01.32
12 Central Washington 283 39 44 61 66 73 77 88
Total Time: 2:54:51.20
Average: 34:58.24
13 Northwest Nazarene 302 23 64 70 71 74 79 92
Total Time: 2:55:48.80
Average: 35:09.76
14 Hawaii/Hilo 376 55 58 83 85 95 109
Total Time: 3:01:36.10
Average: 36:19.22
15 Chaminade/Honolulu 425 56 86 90 96 97 104 108
Total Time: 3:04:55.10
Average: 36:59.02
16 San Francisco State 453 57 93 100 101 102
Total Time: 3:07:33.90
Average: 37:30.78
17 Montana St-Billings 513 91 99 105 107 111 112
Total Time: 3:15:53.80
Average: 39:10.76